H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Vyzer Solutions, Inc H-1B salaries

Vyzer Solutions, Inc filed 103 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $111,000
Top 10% earn over
$117,600
Certified filings
103

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer95$107,000$104,000 – $112,000
Systems Administrator6$87,000$86,614 – $87,000
Senior Software Developer1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Systems Analyst1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Kansas City, MO10$114,000$102,923 – $114,000
Glen Allen, VA7$104,000$104,000 – $108,000
Morton Grove, IL5$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Rosemont, IL5$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Aubrey, TX5$114,000$114,000 – $135,000
Malvern, PA4$104,000$102,000 – $106,000
Georgetown, TX3$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Atlanta, GA3$104,000$104,000 – $107,000
Dallas, TX3$114,000$110,000 – $124,500
Coppell, TX3$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Mclean, VA3$124,000$124,000 – $125,500
Richmond, VA3$108,000$108,000 – $120,000
Maryland Heights, MO3$115,000$103,500 – $115,000
Harrisburg, PA2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Erie, PA2$107,000$105,500 – $108,500
Dublin, OH2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Columbia, SC2$100,000$95,000 – $105,000
Auburn Hills, MI2$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
San Bernardino, CA2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Overland Park, KS2$93,000$91,500 – $94,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$102,000
202443$104,000
202530$106,000
202627$114,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II90$106,000
Level III8$135,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).