Employers
Webber, LLC H-1B salaries
Webber, LLC filed 42 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,069 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $88,069
- Middle half earn
- $77,848 to $113,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $119,448
- Certified filings
- 42
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Field Engineer | 15 | $75,000 | $71,000 – $77,935 |
| Project Manager | 9 | $114,400 | $110,000 – $126,500 |
| Project Engineer | 8 | $88,069 | $81,500 – $95,515 |
| Cost Control Manager | 3 | $118,976 | $116,488 – $121,177 |
| Senior Project Engineer | 3 | $95,000 | $88,663 – $99,000 |
| Senior Project Controls Specialist | 2 | $117,368 | $116,302 – $118,434 |
| IT Solutions Lead | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Cost Control Specialist II | 1 | $115,271 | $115,271 – $115,271 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| The Woodlands, TX | 21 | $83,200 | $72,000 – $115,236 |
| Winston-Salem, NC | 4 | $113,250 | $94,440 – $126,500 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $96,032 | $92,500 – $98,276 |
| New Braunfels, TX | 2 | $94,075 | $87,038 – $101,112 |
| Hardeeville, SC | 1 | $78,110 | $78,110 – $78,110 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $94,999 | $94,999 – $94,999 |
| Cedar Park, TX | 1 | $134,770 | $134,770 – $134,770 |
| Pensacola, FL | 1 | $76,650 | $76,650 – $76,650 |
| Macon, GA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $78,750 | $78,750 – $78,750 |
| Sanger, TX | 1 | $114,400 | $114,400 – $114,400 |
| Smyrna, GA | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Seguin, TX | 1 | $78,750 | $78,750 – $78,750 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $80,000 |
| St Pauls, NC | 1 | $82,560 | $82,560 – $82,560 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $108,150 |
| 2024 | 11 | $82,326 |
| 2025 | 15 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $82,560 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 22 | $77,935 |
| Level II | 17 | $110,000 |
| Level III | 1 | $115,236 |
| Level IV | 2 | $121,177 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).