Willdan Energy Solutions H-1B salaries
Willdan Energy Solutions filed 25 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,973 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Willdan Energy Solutions with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,973
- Middle half earn
- $81,931 to $120,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $147,345
- Certified filings
- 25
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Energy Specialist | 4 | $77,574 | −29% |
| Project Engineer II | 2 | $97,042 | −1% |
| Project Engineer | 2 | $110,357 | +23% |
| Energy Specialist III | 2 | $92,737 | – |
| Energy Engineer - Team Lead, Program Director, VP | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Commissioning Engineer | 1 | $95,784 | −4% |
| Energy Engineer - Associate Building Performance Consultant | 1 | $102,000 | – |
| Energy Specialist II | 1 | $73,549 | – |
| Energy Specialist I (Environmental Engineer) | 1 | $79,498 | – |
| Energy Specialist I | 1 | $83,782 | – |
| Project Accountant II | 1 | $94,973 | +12% |
| Project Manager I | 1 | $90,000 | −17% |
| Senior Analyst I | 1 | $160,000 | +48% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $140,167 | +8% |
| Senior Project Engineer | 1 | $134,784 | +23% |
| Software Developer (Group Manager II) | 1 | $137,259 | – |
| Software Developer I | 1 | $81,931 | −3% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $75,338 | −20% |
| SW Development Manager | 1 | $152,131 | – |
Where they work
| New York, NY | 6 | $127,392 |
| Anaheim, CA | 3 | $90,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $87,922 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 2 | $101,306 |
| Minnetonka, MN | 2 | $81,838 |
| Beaverton, OR | 1 | $95,784 |
| Holly Springs, GA | 1 | $152,131 |
| Greensburg, PA | 1 | $79,498 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Mill Creek, WA | 1 | $140,167 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $81,931 |
| Raleigh, NC | 1 | $83,782 |
| Urbandale, IA | 1 | $75,338 |
| Waukee, IA | 1 | $73,549 |
By year
| 2023 | 3 | $79,498 |
| 2024 | 6 | $87,557 |
| 2025 | 10 | $97,844 |
| 2026 | 6 | $121,033 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $80,246 |
| Level II | 13 | $92,186 |
| Level III | 3 | $97,552 |
| Level IV | 4 | $156,066 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).