World Kinect Corporation H-1B salaries
World Kinect Corporation filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,332 a year. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare World Kinect Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $116,332
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $143,862
- Top 10% earn over
- $160,000
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| IT Software Developer I | 6 | $80,000 | – |
| IT Business Analyst I | 4 | $78,672 | +7% |
| IT Software Developer III | 3 | $110,000 | −3% |
| IT Data Engineer III | 2 | $130,545 | 0% |
| IT Business Analyst II | 2 | $87,500 | −25% |
| Business Analyst II | 2 | $91,450 | −11% |
| Manager, Cloud Engineering | 2 | $171,700 | +4% |
| Cloud Platform Lead I | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| IT Developer III | 1 | $118,450 | −5% |
| IT Developer, Lead II | 1 | $157,437 | – |
| IT Developer, Principal I | 1 | $143,407 | – |
| IT Business Analyst – Principal I | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Cloud Principal Engineer | 1 | $149,350 | −1% |
| Cloud Platform Developer II | 1 | $135,188 | – |
| IT Principal Quality Assurance Engineer I | 1 | $130,491 | 0% |
| IT Network Engineer III | 1 | $143,000 | – |
| IT GRC Analyst II | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| IT Security Analyst I | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| IT Software Developer II | 1 | $90,000 | +7% |
| IT Software Developer IV | 1 | $146,000 | – |
| IT Software Engineer III | 1 | $139,027 | +7% |
| IT Principal Software Engineer I | 1 | $138,258 | – |
| IT Solutions Architect I | 1 | $161,616 | +14% |
| IT Solutions Architect II | 1 | $173,400 | +29% |
| IT Tech Lead II (ETRM) | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Principal Cloud Platform Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | −10% |
| Product Manager | 1 | $143,750 | −10% |
| QA Automation Engineer II | 1 | $85,000 | −33% |
| Senior Analyst, Product Control | 1 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Senior Manager, Financial Systems | 1 | $144,200 | −8% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Miami, FL | 29 | $110,000 |
| Doral, FL | 2 | $132,500 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,900 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $75,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $85,000 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $139,027 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Flemington, NJ | 1 | $82,555 |
| Holly Springs, NC | 1 | $135,188 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $82,345 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $86,000 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | 1 | $144,200 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $160,000 |
| Tampa, FL | 1 | $143,407 |
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 1 | $173,400 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $149,350 |
| 2024 | 24 | $103,450 |
| 2025 | 11 | $110,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $134,374 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 12 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $96,900 |
| Level III | 7 | $135,188 |
| Level IV | 12 | $151,718 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).