Employers
Xactware Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries
Xactware Solutions, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $109,500 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $109,500
- Middle half earn
- $91,254 to $126,800
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,964
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Sr. Web Systems Engineer I | 5 | $115,000 | $109,500 – $115,000 |
| Developer II | 3 | $90,000 | $86,802 – $90,627 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 3 | $139,740 | $136,370 – $143,888 |
| Test Auto Engineer II | 3 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $89,100 |
| Senior Developer I | 2 | $135,314 | $134,207 – $136,421 |
| Data Engineer I | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Sr. SDET I | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Test Automation Engineer I | 2 | $77,744 | $73,872 – $81,617 |
| Web Systems Engineer II | 2 | $109,500 | $109,500 – $109,500 |
| Data Analyst II | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Developer III | 1 | $124,200 | $124,200 – $124,200 |
| Data Engineer IV | 1 | $148,134 | $148,134 – $148,134 |
| Business Intelligence Developer II | 1 | $87,200 | $87,200 – $87,200 |
| Development Manager | 1 | $142,800 | $142,800 – $142,800 |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $126,800 | $126,800 – $126,800 |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $143,800 | $143,800 – $143,800 |
| Internet Application Developer III | 1 | $116,700 | $116,700 – $116,700 |
| Product Consulting Developer | 1 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| DevOps Engineer II | 1 | $129,200 | $129,200 – $129,200 |
| Senior Web Systems Engineer | 1 | $96,100 | $96,100 – $96,100 |
| Service Delivery Lead | 1 | $100,235 | $100,235 – $100,235 |
| Test Automation Engineer II | 1 | $78,300 | $78,300 – $78,300 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Lehi, UT | 21 | $109,500 | $95,000 – $115,000 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 4 | $135,314 | $130,875 – $138,846 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $102,000 | $102,000 – $102,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Dayton, OH | 1 | $85,489 | $85,489 – $85,489 |
| Deltona, FL | 1 | $143,800 | $143,800 – $143,800 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $129,200 | $129,200 – $129,200 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $116,700 | $116,700 – $116,700 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 1 | $83,605 | $83,605 – $83,605 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Tiffin, OH | 1 | $91,254 | $91,254 – $91,254 |
| Warrenville, IL | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | 17 | $109,500 |
| 2025 | 12 | $102,250 |
| 2026 | 5 | $102,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 13 | $96,100 |
| Level III | 3 | $115,000 |
| Level IV | 3 | $133,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).