Xforia, Inc. H-1B salaries
Xforia, Inc. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,370 a year. The typical offer was 5% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Xforia, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,370
- Middle half earn
- $85,134 to $125,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,400
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 12 | $87,500 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $123,000 | +16% |
| Lead Developer | 2 | $142,000 | +3% |
| Senior Java Developer | 2 | $108,685 | −8% |
| Information Security Analyst | 2 | $125,000 | +20% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $114,100 | −17% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $97,500 | −6% |
| VP of Product Management | 2 | $167,000 | −17% |
| Techinical IT Recruiter | 2 | $92,581 | – |
| Cyber Threat Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +11% |
| Cyber Security Vulnerability Management Engineer | 1 | $128,960 | – |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | +24% |
| Business Analyst/Product Owner | 1 | $129,709 | +30% |
| Penetration Test Lead | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Java Lead | 1 | $90,000 | −16% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $82,056 | −19% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $80,000 | −35% |
| Director of Technology | 1 | $120,000 | −28% |
| Finance & Investment Manager | 1 | $226,000 | – |
| Project Lead | 1 | $123,531 | +19% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $84,000 | −18% |
| Senior DevOps Developer | 1 | $77,418 | −9% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −31% |
| QA Automation Tester | 1 | $99,840 | −13% |
| SAP Analyst | 1 | $86,000 | −6% |
| Software Architect | 1 | $124,800 | −6% |
| Software Architect II | 1 | $100,000 | −20% |
| Talent Acquisition-HR Technical | 1 | $85,134 | – |
| Technical Recruiter | 1 | $70,000 | −5% |
Where they work
| Frisco, TX | 27 | $90,000 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $124,800 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $109,920 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $142,000 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $140,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $123,531 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $129,709 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $100,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $123,000 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $125,000 |
| Richardson, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| The Woodlands, TX | 1 | $128,960 |
| Tysons, VA | 1 | $123,000 |
| Tyson, VA | 1 | $94,370 |
By year
| 2024 | 27 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $123,000 |
| 2026 | 5 | $120,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $78,528 |
| Level II | 40 | $92,790 |
| Level III | 3 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $148,766 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).