Zelis Healthcare, LLC H-1B salaries
Zelis Healthcare, LLC filed 33 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $142,270 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Zelis Healthcare, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $142,270
- Middle half earn
- $112,670 to $157,465
- Top 10% earn over
- $169,174
- Certified filings
- 33
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 7 | $142,928 | −3% |
| Lead Data Engineer | 3 | $165,872 | +14% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $101,844 | −26% |
| Lead Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $139,998 | +17% |
| Business Insights Analyst | 1 | $101,746 | +13% |
| Client Experience Technical Manager | 1 | $54,000 | – |
| Lead Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $145,657 | 0% |
| IT Operations Support Specialist | 1 | $73,000 | −35% |
| Engineer I, Software Engineering | 1 | $112,670 | +56% |
| Director, Data Science | 1 | $217,776 | +14% |
| Open Edge Architect | 1 | $147,732 | – |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $85,945 | 0% |
| Lead Software Developer | 1 | $153,048 | +14% |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $170,000 | +19% |
| Senior Agile Project Manager | 1 | $163,438 | +11% |
| Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $105,063 | +15% |
| Senior Azure Cloud Engineer | 1 | $157,465 | +31% |
| Senior Business Insights Analyst | 1 | $123,552 | +7% |
| Senior Director, Software Development | 1 | $185,850 | −7% |
| Senior Business Intelligence Engineer | 1 | $150,000 | +14% |
| Senior Software Engineer, Web | 1 | $138,424 | −28% |
| Team Lead, Client Services | 1 | $65,000 | – |
Where they work
| St. Petersburg, FL | 5 | $115,000 |
| Cumming, GA | 3 | $157,465 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $132,125 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $178,888 |
| Morristown, NJ | 2 | $155,764 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $153,955 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $101,844 |
| Atlana, GA | 1 | $142,928 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $138,424 |
| Blaine, WA | 1 | $142,270 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $123,552 |
| Metuchen, NJ | 1 | $180,271 |
| Delaware, OH | 1 | $158,920 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $73,000 |
| North Bethesda, MD | 1 | $65,000 |
| Powell, OH | 1 | $150,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $137,725 |
| South Lyon, MI | 1 | $105,063 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $112,670 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $154,055 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $122,532 |
| 2024 | 17 | $142,928 |
| 2025 | 9 | $122,941 |
| 2026 | 5 | $157,465 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $73,000 |
| Level II | 4 | $103,404 |
| Level III | 11 | $140,000 |
| Level IV | 13 | $157,465 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).