H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

ZenspaceIT LLC H-1B salaries

ZenspaceIT LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Sep 2025. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,094
Middle half earn
$78,562 to $95,764
Top 10% earn over
$110,980
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer8$87,495$79,830 – $96,034
Software Developer3$103,210$92,477 – $117,604
Manufacturing Engineer2$91,614$90,932 – $92,295
Full Stack Java Developer1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
CIS Administrator/Software Developer1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712
IT QA Validation Engineer1$77,272$77,272 – $77,272
IT Business Analyst1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Full Stack Web Developer1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Java Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
.Net Developer1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
. Net Back End Developer1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
QA Tester1$71,282$71,282 – $71,282
System Administrator1$65,437$65,437 – $65,437

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Lewisville, TX6$93,465$77,590 – $96,034
Milpitas, CA2$91,614$90,932 – $92,295
Newark, NJ2$117,604$110,407 – $124,800
Arlington Heights, IL1$81,744$81,744 – $81,744
Charlotte, NC1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Dallas, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Burlington, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Boston, MA1$77,272$77,272 – $77,272
Irving, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Houston, TX1$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Los Angeles, CA1$71,282$71,282 – $71,282
New Brunswick, NJ1$81,099$81,099 – $81,099
Plano, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Rensselaer, NY1$65,437$65,437 – $65,437
Sunnyvale, CA1$146,307$146,307 – $146,307
Tallahassee, FL1$75,712$75,712 – $75,712

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20245$82,056
202518$90,574

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$82,056
Level II5$96,034

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).