Architect I H-1B salaries
Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Architect I roles between Nov 2023 and May 2026. The median salary was $76,500. The typical offer was 8% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Architect I with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $76,500
- Middle half earn
- $70,000 to $98,100
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,999
- Certified filings
- 41
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| CO Architects | 6 | $83,300 | +9% |
| Solomon Cordwell Buenz | 6 | $61,392 | −20% |
| CSG Systems Inc. d/b/a CSG | 4 | $171,000 | +124% |
| Goodwyn Mills Cawood, LLC | 2 | $85,000 | +11% |
| Sky Solutions LLC | 2 | $115,388 | +51% |
| Leuterio Thomas LLC | 2 | $70,999 | −7% |
| Clearscapes, PA | 2 | $66,330 | −13% |
| Lehman Smith McLeish, PLLC | 2 | $85,000 | +11% |
| HMFH Architects, Inc. | 1 | $74,740 | −2% |
| FGM Architects Inc. | 1 | $62,338 | −19% |
| HKS, Inc. | 1 | $73,000 | −5% |
| M3Bi LLC | 1 | $120,000 | +57% |
| NAC, Inc. | 1 | $75,000 | −2% |
| Insight Direct USA, Inc. | 1 | $180,000 | +135% |
| Ineight, Inc. | 1 | $171,744 | +125% |
| Sarfatty Associates, LTD | 1 | $64,000 | −16% |
| Overland International, Inc. | 1 | $78,110 | +2% |
| SHED Seattle, LLC | 1 | $75,000 | −2% |
| Sayeon LLC | 1 | $114,795 | +50% |
| Stone Group Architects, Inc. | 1 | $70,000 | −8% |
| STUDIOS Architecture | 1 | $75,000 | −2% |
| Ward Blake Architects, LLC | 1 | $60,320 | −21% |
| WJL Architecture and Engineering DPC | 1 | $92,000 | +20% |
Where these jobs are
| Los Angeles, CA | 6 | $83,300 |
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $61,298 |
| New York, NY | 4 | $88,500 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $75,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $85,000 |
| Oxon Hill, MD | 2 | $70,999 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $66,330 |
| Cambridge, MA | 1 | $74,740 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $183,322 |
| Loxahatchee, FL | 1 | $165,000 |
| Jackson, WY | 1 | $60,320 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $128,888 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $64,000 |
| New York City, NY | 1 | $78,110 |
| Naperville, IL | 1 | $166,999 |
| Melissa, TX | 1 | $180,000 |
| Milwaukee, WI | 1 | $62,338 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 1 | $120,000 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $73,000 |
| San Francisco, CA | 1 | $86,710 |
By experience level
| Level I | 23 | $75,000 |
| Level II | 7 | $114,795 |
| Level III | 1 | $175,000 |
| Level IV | 4 | $175,872 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | 12 | $74,269 |
| 2025 | 21 | $85,000 |
| 2026 | 6 | $75,500 |