H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Case Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Case Manager roles between Jan 2024 and May 2026. The median salary was $54,912.

Median salary offered
$54,912
Middle half earn
$51,002 to $67,540
Top 10% earn over
$81,068
Certified filings
45

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Chinese Information and Service Center7$58,261$53,362 – $66,186
Pacston Corporation4$63,500$51,500 – $75,000
ACMH, Inc.3$54,912$54,912 – $54,914
Causey & Ye Law PLLC2$54,301$52,652 – $55,950
Hudson Institute of Process Research Incorporated2$56,500$54,750 – $58,250
GANDARA Mental HEALTH CENTER Inc2$58,000$55,000 – $61,000
Society of St. Vincent de Paul South Pinellas Inc2$38,750$38,750 – $38,750
Community Assisted and Supported Living, Inc.1$48,000$48,000 – $48,000
Depaul USA Inc.1$39,853$39,853 – $39,853
The Curators of the University of Missouri1$67,540$67,540 – $67,540
E Lin, Do, Inc.1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500
Crossings Community Clinic Inc.1$54,288$54,288 – $54,288
C.C.M.S.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Brooklyn Bureau of Community Service1$52,874$52,874 – $52,874
Havenwyck Hospital, Inc.1$69,414$69,414 – $69,414
Hamilton-Madison House1$56,992$56,992 – $56,992
Garvish Immigration Law Group, LLC1$85,114$85,114 – $85,114
The Law Offices of Robert K. Lacy1$54,350$54,350 – $54,350
Mega Branch, Inc.1$90,272$90,272 – $90,272
MORE Health Inc1$107,474$107,474 – $107,474
New York University1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Holy Ground Shelter for Homeless1$48,000$48,000 – $48,000
Opportunities for a Better Tomorrow1$61,800$61,800 – $61,800
Project: VISION, Inc.1$48,000$48,000 – $48,000
Selfhelp Community Services, Inc.1$54,000$54,000 – $54,000
The Stamford Hospital1$106,300$106,300 – $106,300
Trinity Care Providers1$40,498$40,498 – $40,498
Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc.1$44,720$44,720 – $44,720
Wisconsin Community Services Inc.1$44,000$44,000 – $44,000
Zimmer Law Group, LLC1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Seattle, WA7$58,261$53,362 – $66,186
Rolling Meadows, IL3$75,000$63,500 – $75,000
Brooklyn, NY3$60,000$56,437 – $60,900
New York, NY2$62,456$58,684 – $66,228
San Mateo, CA2$98,873$94,572 – $103,174
Des Moines, IA2$54,301$52,652 – $55,950
Worcester, MA2$58,000$55,000 – $61,000
Fairfax, VA1$54,350$54,350 – $54,350
Flushing, NY1$54,000$54,000 – $54,000
Fort Myers, FL1$48,000$48,000 – $48,000
Austin, TX1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Chicago, IL1$48,000$48,000 – $48,000
Clearwater, FL1$38,750$38,750 – $38,750
Corona, NY1$56,992$56,992 – $56,992
Dallas, TX1$53,000$53,000 – $53,000
Milpitas, CA1$85,114$85,114 – $85,114
Macon, GA1$39,853$39,853 – $39,853
Jefferson City, MO1$67,540$67,540 – $67,540
Jamaica, NY1$54,912$54,912 – $54,912
Hacienda Heights, CA1$87,500$87,500 – $87,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I27$52,874
Level II15$61,526
Level III2$70,845

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202421$53,000
202516$59,259
20268$55,944