Engineering Team Lead H-1B salaries
Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Engineering Team Lead roles between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $147,118. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Engineering Team Lead with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $147,118
- Middle half earn
- $140,046 to $156,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $206,063
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | vs all |
|---|---|---|---|
| M&T Bank | 20 | $143,666 | −2% |
| Vizient, Inc. | 6 | $155,643 | +6% |
| Cotiviti, Inc. | 5 | $139,090 | −5% |
| Citadel Americas Services LLC | 3 | $300,000 | +104% |
| AvidXchange, Inc. | 3 | $145,000 | −1% |
| Citadel Enterprise Americas Services LLC | 3 | $250,000 | +70% |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 2 | $176,343 | +20% |
| TRC Solutions, Inc. | 2 | $166,516 | +13% |
| Bloomberg L.P. | 1 | $182,957 | +24% |
| Braze, Inc. | 1 | $157,900 | +7% |
| Boku Inc. | 1 | $190,000 | +29% |
| CNH Industrial America LLC | 1 | $136,500 | −7% |
| CodeGreen Solutions LLC | 1 | $150,000 | +2% |
| Jarvis Products Corporation | 1 | $135,000 | −8% |
| Integrated Control Technologies LLC | 1 | $105,165 | −29% |
| Entrupy Inc. | 1 | $200,933 | +37% |
| Covr Technologies, LLC | 1 | $116,390 | −21% |
| NLP Logix, LLC | 1 | $118,352 | −20% |
| Jdcq Solutions, LLC | 1 | $156,000 | +6% |
| Semperis Inc. | 1 | $151,819 | +3% |
| Rosendin Electric Inc. | 1 | $131,685 | −10% |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Buffalo, NY | 15 | $143,666 |
| New York, NY | 10 | $212,966 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $159,554 |
| Wilmington, DE | 4 | $143,062 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $145,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $127,234 |
| Boise, ID | 1 | $116,390 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $156,000 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $138,906 |
| Belmont, CA | 1 | $203,439 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $105,165 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $150,000 |
| Boca Raton, FL | 1 | $149,247 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $131,685 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $151,819 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $118,352 |
| High Point, NC | 1 | $139,090 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $143,430 |
| Lilburn, GA | 1 | $142,002 |
| Kendall Park, NJ | 1 | $129,730 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 2 | $149,225 |
| Level II | 5 | $182,957 |
| Level III | 10 | $147,124 |
| Level IV | 35 | $146,078 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $145,860 |
| 2024 | 21 | $143,666 |
| 2025 | 22 | $149,624 |
| 2026 | 13 | $147,118 |