H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Family Physician H-1B salaries

Employers filed 44 certified H-1B applications for Family Physician roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $275,000.

Median salary offered
$275,000
Middle half earn
$243,750 to $295,978
Top 10% earn over
$309,292
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Family Healthcare Network4$291,654$278,750 – $313,553
Clinicas del Camino Real3$278,409$269,204 – $282,516
United Health Centers of the San Joaquin Valley3$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
North East Medical Services3$320,000$310,000 – $324,320
Camarena Health3$266,011$250,506 – $268,006
Franciscan Missionaries of Our Lady Health System, Inc.2$176,226$149,214 – $203,238
Central Counties Health Centers, Inc.,2$280,000$270,000 – $290,000
Avera McKennan2$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Open Door Community Health Centers2$217,235$217,235 – $217,235
Quincy Physicians & Surgeons Clinic, PLLC2$240,000$240,000 – $240,000
ProMedica Central Corporation of Michigan2$209,362$196,752 – $221,972
JWCH Institute Inc.2$291,045$289,248 – $292,842
Mountain Park Health Center2$224,000$220,000 – $228,000
Adams County Memorial Hospital1$245,000$245,000 – $245,000
Clinica Sierra Vista1$290,000$290,000 – $290,000
Centro De Salud De La Comunidad De San Ysidro1$307,840$307,840 – $307,840
Avera Marshall1$280,009$280,009 – $280,009
Community Health Centers of America1$320,000$320,000 – $320,000
Hospital Service District 1A Parish of Richland State of Louisiana1$301,600$301,600 – $301,600
East Texas Border Health Clinic1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Cornerstone Family Healthcare1$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Hill Health Inc., A Medical Corporation1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Omni Family Health1$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
Randolph Hospital District1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Valley Health Team, Inc.,1$309,914$309,914 – $309,914

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Blissfield, MI2$209,362$196,752 – $221,972
Estherville, IA2$250,000$250,000 – $250,000
Chowchilla, CA2$252,500$243,750 – $261,250
Visalia, CA2$291,654$285,827 – $297,482
Springfield, IL2$280,000$270,000 – $290,000
Fresno, CA2$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Fortuna, CA2$217,235$217,235 – $217,235
Oxnard, CA2$273,312$266,656 – $279,968
Monroe, LA2$176,226$149,214 – $203,238
Chester, IL1$270,000$270,000 – $270,000
Bakersfield, CA1$280,000$280,000 – $280,000
El Cajon, CA1$307,840$307,840 – $307,840
Delhi, LA1$301,600$301,600 – $301,600
Granite Falls, MN1$280,009$280,009 – $280,009
Gustine, CA1$320,000$320,000 – $320,000
Daly City, CA1$300,000$300,000 – $300,000
Decatur, IN1$245,000$245,000 – $245,000
Corcoran, CA1$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
Clvois, CA1$309,914$309,914 – $309,914
Madera, CA1$266,011$266,011 – $266,011

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$217,235
Level II12$247,500
Level III12$268,006
Level IV8$283,312

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$265,000
202413$240,000
202513$287,452
202616$279,204