H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

HR Generalist H-1B salaries

Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for HR Generalist roles between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $81,494.

Median salary offered
$81,494
Middle half earn
$70,500 to $111,782
Top 10% earn over
$127,900
Certified filings
46

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Microsoft Corporation11$127,900$127,200 – $127,900
DJI Technology Inc.2$82,000$79,500 – $84,500
eteraflexconnects, LLC2$69,746$69,620 – $69,873
Jecho Laboratories, Inc.2$89,774$89,774 – $89,774
capSpire, LLC2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Trade Terminal, Inc.2$95,212$93,324 – $97,100
ByteDance Inc.1$113,680$113,680 – $113,680
Cloudend Platform, Inc.1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Evotrex Inc1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Headway Technologies, Inc.1$82,410$82,410 – $82,410
Flextronics America, LLC1$106,090$106,090 – $106,090
iHealth Labs, Inc.1$74,000$74,000 – $74,000
Inclusive Links Inc.1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
7 Loves LLC1$55,245$55,245 – $55,245
API Chaya1$76,780$76,780 – $76,780
LiveLab Media US Inc1$74,400$74,400 – $74,400
Infotek Groups Inc1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Novel Laboratories, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Narvee Tech Inc1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Providence Connections, Inc.1$46,280$46,280 – $46,280
Sequlite Genomics US, Inc.1$83,283$83,283 – $83,283
SERVEONE America Inc.1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Power Mobile Life, LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Singular Analysts Inc1$42,286$42,286 – $42,286
Snyder’s-Lance, Inc.1$63,700$63,700 – $63,700
Sri Vighnesh Inc1$61,672$61,672 – $61,672
Snyders-Lance, Inc.1$62,650$62,650 – $62,650
Sun Light & Power1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Tawa Services, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Wayside Youth & Family Support Network, Inc.1$55,295$55,295 – $55,295
XES International Education Inc1$80,579$80,579 – $80,579

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Redmond, WA10$127,900$127,200 – $127,900
Campbell, CA2$95,212$93,324 – $97,100
Dallas, TX2$51,143$46,714 – $55,572
Canton, MA2$69,746$69,620 – $69,873
Frederick, MD2$89,774$89,774 – $89,774
Tulsa, OK2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Berkeley, CA1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Atlanta, GA1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Camden, NJ1$63,700$63,700 – $63,700
Burbank, CA1$77,000$77,000 – $77,000
City Of Industry, CA1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Cerritos, CA1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Colorado Springs, CO1$61,672$61,672 – $61,672
Buena Park, CA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Bellevue, WA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Austin, TX1$106,090$106,090 – $106,090
Framingham, MA1$55,295$55,295 – $55,295
Durham, NC1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Culver City, CA1$74,400$74,400 – $74,400
Herndon, VA1$55,245$55,245 – $55,245

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I9$70,000
Level II32$87,387
Level III3$87,000
Level IV2$80,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$127,200
202414$81,205
202520$82,500
202611$80,579