H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Narvee Tech Inc H-1B salaries

Narvee Tech Inc filed 117 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $83,096 a year.

Median salary offered
$83,096
Middle half earn
$77,667 to $86,965
Top 10% earn over
$93,891
Certified filings
117

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Engineer51$84,094$82,056 – $85,561
Computer Programmer13$77,418$62,837 – $77,418
Data Engineer5$82,056$80,080 – $90,896
Hardware Engineer3$73,029$69,857 – $76,045
Data Analyst2$89,939$84,427 – $95,451
Computer System Engineer2$79,477$78,333 – $80,621
Cloud Engineer Storage2$81,244$79,456 – $83,033
Project Manager2$81,796$75,936 – $87,656
Software Developer2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Manufacturing Process Analyst2$63,835$63,835 – $63,835
Data Scientsist2$91,593$90,486 – $92,700
Financial Risk Analyst2$72,176$72,176 – $72,176
IT Project Manager2$89,513$87,979 – $91,047
Data Scientist2$115,658$105,846 – $125,471
Business Analyst1$79,227$79,227 – $79,227
Cyber Security Analyst/Software Engineer1$69,410$69,410 – $69,410
Bussiness Intelligence Analyst1$81,286$81,286 – $81,286
Financial Risk Specialist1$75,670$75,670 – $75,670
HR Generalist1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Junior Project Manager1$67,621$67,621 – $67,621
DevOps Engineer1$90,355$90,355 – $90,355
Information Security Analyst / Cyber Security Analyst1$94,016$94,016 – $94,016
Demand Planner1$83,595$83,595 – $83,595
Network and Systems Administrator1$89,523$89,523 – $89,523
Network and Computer Systems Administrators1$86,965$86,965 – $86,965
Network and Computer System Administrator1$84,490$84,490 – $84,490
Quality Engineer1$83,595$83,595 – $83,595
SDET (Software Development Engineer in Test)1$72,550$72,550 – $72,550
Software Developer/ Data Engineer1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Software Engineer / Database Architect1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Software Engineer / IBM Maximo Developer1$105,976$105,976 – $105,976
Software Engineer / Mainframe Developer1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Software Engineer / PHP & Drupal Developer1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Software Engineer / Workday Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$88,088$88,088 – $88,088
Splunk Developer1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Technical Manager1$92,581$92,581 – $92,581
Technical Product Owner1$79,206$79,206 – $79,206
Training and Development Manager1$82,867$82,867 – $82,867

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dallas, TX18$84,094$82,056 – $84,094
Irving, TX10$82,056$82,056 – $83,584
Frisco, TX6$80,756$77,418 – $90,459
Plano, TX5$84,094$82,056 – $90,896
Austin, TX3$85,384$72,692 – $87,870
Huntersville, NC3$85,738$85,738 – $88,692
Houston, TX3$98,301$93,840 – $102,138
Norristown, PA3$80,080$71,094 – $82,285
Glendale, WI2$69,857$68,271 – $71,443
Chesterfield, MO2$83,595$83,595 – $83,595
Chandler, AZ2$63,835$63,835 – $63,835
Chicago, IL2$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Bloomington, IL2$79,165$79,165 – $79,165
Albany, NY2$77,594$77,392 – $77,797
Mckinney, TX2$95,170$86,294 – $104,047
Milpitas, CA2$118,123$109,543 – $126,703
Montgomery, AL2$72,176$72,176 – $72,176
Fulshear, TX2$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Prosper, TX2$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Wesley Chapel, FL2$69,410$69,410 – $69,410

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$82,056
202443$82,056
202520$84,094
202648$82,680

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I75$83,325
Level II40$81,526
Level III2$80,101

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).