Industrial Engineers H-1B salaries
Employers filed 45 certified H-1B applications for Industrial Engineers roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $92,976. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Industrial Engineers with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $92,976
- Middle half earn
- $82,243 to $112,091
- Top 10% earn over
- $142,293
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Tesla, Inc. | 27 | $92,976 | 0% |
| Apple Inc. | 7 | $142,293 | +53% |
| Scalian Corporation | 3 | $92,000 | −1% |
| Boombang Inc | 1 | $78,146 | −16% |
| Beneficial Tech Services, Inc | 1 | $68,515 | −26% |
| Brose North America, Inc. | 1 | $102,171 | +10% |
| Eli Lilly and Company | 1 | $66,477 | −29% |
| Nemera Buffalo Grove LLC | 1 | $87,610 | −6% |
| LTS Associate, Inc. | 1 | $67,808 | −27% |
| Relic Solutions LLC | 1 | $97,760 | +5% |
| Zurg Automation LLC | 1 | $91,520 | −2% |
Where these jobs are
| Austin, TX | 8 | $92,040 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 6 | $117,645 |
| Sparks, NV | 6 | $86,840 |
| Lathrop, CA | 3 | $87,963 |
| Buffalo, NY | 3 | $85,342 |
| Fremont, CA | 3 | $112,091 |
| Kinston, NC | 3 | $92,000 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $175,800 |
| Cupertino, CA | 2 | $159,046 |
| Arlington Heights, IL | 1 | $68,515 |
| Dover, DE | 1 | $91,520 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $102,171 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 1 | $87,610 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $97,760 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $66,477 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $67,808 |
| San Fernando, CA | 1 | $78,146 |
By experience level
| Level I | 13 | $71,781 |
| Level II | 15 | $91,520 |
| Level III | 13 | $101,878 |
| Level IV | 4 | $175,800 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $68,515 |
| 2024 | 1 | $66,477 |
| 2025 | 37 | $98,925 |
| 2026 | 6 | $93,500 |