H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Industrial Production Manager H-1B salaries

Employers filed 41 certified H-1B applications for Industrial Production Manager roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $109,000.

Median salary offered
$109,000
Middle half earn
$89,960 to $180,648
Top 10% earn over
$197,800
Certified filings
41

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Apple Inc.12$187,400$176,836 – $196,600
Tesla, Inc.3$199,867$183,518 – $199,867
Nile Automotive Group GA LLC2$108,850$108,776 – $108,925
AC Printing, LLC2$162,843$162,843 – $162,843
Vadilal Industries(Usa), Inc.2$104,562$104,406 – $104,718
SMG Global Circuits, Inc.2$89,960$89,960 – $89,960
Aeroseal, LLC.1$90,600$90,600 – $90,600
Agnitio, Inc.1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Greenridge Farm, Inc.1$87,110$87,110 – $87,110
Driscoll TopyHay LLC1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Cruz Foam, Inc.1$149,999$149,999 – $149,999
Controlling Factor LP1$75,483$75,483 – $75,483
Nile Automotive LLC1$109,000$109,000 – $109,000
Harco Manufacturing Group, LLC1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Ifab Corp.1$74,194$74,194 – $74,194
Highland Hay International1$66,706$66,706 – $66,706
Puradyn Filter Technologies, Inc.1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Pride India, Inc.1$124,072$124,072 – $124,072
Nile Automotive Group Tennessee LLC1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Rami Technology USA, LLC1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Taiji Group USA, Inc.1$69,118$69,118 – $69,118
Sierra Packaging & Converting, LLC1$80,267$80,267 – $80,267
Tonkawa Foundry, Inc.1$85,883$85,883 – $85,883
Tropical Hut Catering, Inc1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cupertino, CA11$186,800$173,024 – $193,350
Cumming, GA3$109,000$108,850 – $109,000
Fremont, CA3$199,867$183,518 – $199,867
Bristol, PA2$104,562$104,406 – $104,718
Washington, PA2$89,960$89,960 – $89,960
Euless, TX2$162,843$162,843 – $162,843
Conover, NC1$69,118$69,118 – $69,118
Boynton Beach, FL1$92,331$92,331 – $92,331
Elk Grove Village, IL1$87,110$87,110 – $87,110
Appleton, WI1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Hamer, ID1$66,706$66,706 – $66,706
Gastonia, NC1$74,194$74,194 – $74,194
Miamisburg, OH1$90,600$90,600 – $90,600
Miami, FL1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Moraine, OH1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Kemp, TX1$75,483$75,483 – $75,483
Norwood, MA1$124,072$124,072 – $124,072
Old Bridge, NJ1$97,760$97,760 – $97,760
Reno, NV1$80,267$80,267 – $80,267
Pocatello, ID1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$74,838
Level II22$109,000
Level III5$180,648
Level IV4$181,355

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$95,000
202416$91,166
20256$91,380
202614$166,285