H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

IT Security Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 56 certified H-1B applications for IT Security Analyst roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $103,512.

Median salary offered
$103,512
Middle half earn
$85,538 to $114,850
Top 10% earn over
$120,644
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tech Mahindra (Americas), Inc13$105,000$104,042 – $115,000
Compunnel Software Group, Inc3$121,000$118,500 – $122,000
Vistaltech Inc3$98,176$97,427 – $126,568
Softsolv, Inc.2$96,216$90,966 – $101,466
Sky Tech Services Inc2$82,898$77,984 – $87,812
Coretek Labs LLC2$109,272$107,031 – $111,514
AVEnterprise, Inc2$107,151$100,584 – $113,718
Dialysis Care Center Management, LLC2$75,525$75,484 – $75,566
Allied Business Consulting, Inc.1$119,496$119,496 – $119,496
Agiletal Technologies Inc.1$79,893$79,893 – $79,893
AI Technologies LLC1$80,974$80,974 – $80,974
Ground Penetrating Radar Systems, LLC1$86,000$86,000 – $86,000
Iflow Inc.1$106,995$106,995 – $106,995
Indus Group, Inc.1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Intuitive Surgical Operations, Inc.1$107,661$107,661 – $107,661
City of Austin Employees Retirement System1$103,420$103,420 – $103,420
Atos Syntel Inc1$89,752$89,752 – $89,752
Amvotech Solutions Inc1$84,672$84,672 – $84,672
City of Lake Stevens1$93,496$93,496 – $93,496
The MathWorks, Inc.1$108,846$108,846 – $108,846
Louisiana Tech University1$55,000$55,000 – $55,000
Lancium LLC1$76,648$76,648 – $76,648
Invixon Technologies, Inc.1$114,800$114,800 – $114,800
Oncorre, Inc.1$89,898$89,898 – $89,898
Obayashi Corporation1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Melmark Inc1$84,968$84,968 – $84,968
New Era Technology, LLC1$99,507$99,507 – $99,507
Saxon Global Inc.1$70,075$70,075 – $70,075
Semiconductor Components Industries, LLC1$117,458$117,458 – $117,458
University of California, Los Angeles1$170,005$170,005 – $170,005
Sumeru Technologies LLC1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
University of North Carolina Wilmington1$75,002$75,002 – $75,002
Vava Technologies Inc1$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Visual Comfort & Co.1$99,341$99,341 – $99,341
Zeeto Technologies, Inc.1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Plano, TX6$104,042$104,042 – $106,257
Irving, TX3$104,042$87,058 – $117,021
Sunnyvale, CA3$107,661$102,170 – $131,310
Austin, TX2$104,210$103,815 – $104,605
Farmington Hills, MI2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Homer Glen, IL2$75,525$75,484 – $75,566
New York, NY2$120,643$120,464 – $120,822
Mckinney, TX2$96,216$90,966 – $101,466
Piscataway, NJ2$82,898$77,984 – $87,812
Maumee, OH2$85,484$85,226 – $85,742
Clifton, VA1$99,507$99,507 – $99,507
Dearborn, MI1$84,948$84,948 – $84,948
Chicago, IL1$98,176$98,176 – $98,176
Bridgewater, NJ1$89,898$89,898 – $89,898
Bellevue, WA1$113,755$113,755 – $113,755
City Of Industry, CA1$104,790$104,790 – $104,790
Edison, NJ1$120,287$120,287 – $120,287
Los Angeles, CA1$170,005$170,005 – $170,005
Lake Stevens, WA1$93,496$93,496 – $93,496
Madison, WI1$89,752$89,752 – $89,752

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I18$85,358
Level II37$105,000
Level III1$117,458

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$114,278
202415$99,341
202521$104,042
202614$97,839