Vistaltech Inc H-1B salaries
Vistaltech Inc filed 198 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,245 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,245
- Middle half earn
- $79,060 to $105,560
- Top 10% earn over
- $113,110
- Certified filings
- 198
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Engineer | 67 | $102,690 |
| Programmer Analyst | 51 | $77,418 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 14 | $106,579 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analyst | 14 | $91,374 |
| Project Manager | 6 | $76,066 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 5 | $105,997 |
| IT Business Analyst | 5 | $87,942 |
| Technical Sales Engineer | 5 | $78,707 |
| Security Consultant | 4 | $65,042 |
| IT Security Analyst | 3 | $98,176 |
| Senior Software Developer | 3 | $113,547 |
| Software Developer | 2 | $100,724 |
| ETL Tester | 2 | $79,518 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $102,762 |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $79,248 |
| Quality Analyst | 1 | $69,118 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $60,000 |
| IT Project Manager | 1 | $95,742 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 1 | $80,267 |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $66,456 |
| IT Program Manager | 1 | $102,149 |
| Security Consultanr | 1 | $60,000 |
| Senior Programmer Analyst | 1 | $103,126 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $70,075 |
| Senior Quality Analyst | 1 | $69,264 |
| Senior Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $112,216 |
| Software Quality Assurance Analysts | 1 | $79,518 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $70,075 |
| Technical Program Manager | 1 | $92,394 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 16 | $81,276 |
| Columbus, OH | 7 | $85,238 |
| Springfield, IL | 6 | $63,326 |
| Dunlap, IL | 5 | $71,469 |
| Aubrey, TX | 5 | $85,530 |
| Buffalo Grove, IL | 5 | $78,707 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $91,374 |
| San Antonio, TX | 4 | $94,245 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $108,826 |
| Dallas, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Baltimore, MD | 3 | $104,312 |
| Chaska, MN | 3 | $106,579 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 3 | $91,021 |
| Apex, NC | 3 | $113,547 |
| Menands, NY | 3 | $77,022 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 3 | $79,747 |
| High Point, NC | 3 | $100,942 |
| Parker, CO | 3 | $92,997 |
| Hartford, CT | 3 | $79,518 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 3 | $71,053 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 26 | $96,710 |
| 2024 | 64 | $94,828 |
| 2025 | 62 | $91,718 |
| 2026 | 46 | $91,478 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 13 | $60,133 |
| Level II | 181 | $94,786 |
| Level III | 4 | $105,071 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).