Job titles
Manager, Operations H-1B salaries
Employers filed 72 certified H-1B applications for Manager, Operations roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $115,958.
- Median salary offered
- $115,958
- Middle half earn
- $107,212 to $136,591
- Top 10% earn over
- $148,585
- Certified filings
- 72
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Wal-Mart Associates, Inc. | 56 | $113,765 | $107,950 – $135,000 |
| Procurement Advisors. LLC | 3 | $101,246 | $101,246 – $107,273 |
| Personalized Beauty Discovery, Inc. | 2 | $117,593 | $117,255 – $117,931 |
| Mavenir Systems, Inc. | 2 | $146,970 | $146,060 – $147,880 |
| Airbus Americas, Inc. | 1 | $127,005 | $127,005 – $127,005 |
| Klein Tools, Inc. | 1 | $162,843 | $162,843 – $162,843 |
| Itron, Inc. | 1 | $136,000 | $136,000 – $136,000 |
| Hyundai AutoEver America, LLC | 1 | $151,318 | $151,318 – $151,318 |
| Elanco US Inc. | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Primesoft Technologies Inc | 1 | $89,128 | $89,128 – $89,128 |
| Project Farma, LLC | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Wayfair LLC | 1 | $157,034 | $157,034 – $157,034 |
| Winners Alliance, Inc. | 1 | $74,000 | $74,000 – $74,000 |
Where these jobs are
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Bentonville, AR | 33 | $112,530 | $102,300 – $122,760 |
| San Bruno, CA | 12 | $109,810 | $109,434 – $117,696 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 9 | $140,000 | $138,365 – $142,800 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $101,246 | $101,246 – $107,273 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $91,153 | $82,576 – $99,730 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $146,970 | $146,060 – $147,880 |
| Harrisburg, NC | 2 | $117,593 | $117,255 – $117,931 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $146,740 | $146,740 – $146,740 |
| Mansfield, TX | 1 | $162,843 | $162,843 – $162,843 |
| Fort Dodge, IA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $157,034 | $157,034 – $157,034 |
| Mobile, AL | 1 | $127,005 | $127,005 – $127,005 |
| Thousand Oaks, CA | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Troy, MI | 1 | $89,128 | $89,128 – $89,128 |
| West Point, GA | 1 | $151,318 | $151,318 – $151,318 |
| West Union, SC | 1 | $136,000 | $136,000 – $136,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 8 | $102,150 |
| Level II | 32 | $117,706 |
| Level III | 15 | $120,000 |
| Level IV | 5 | $136,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $107,950 |
| 2024 | 19 | $134,100 |
| 2025 | 33 | $116,917 |
| 2026 | 14 | $112,379 |