H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Manufacturing Equipment Engineer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 148 certified H-1B applications for Manufacturing Equipment Engineer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $115,000.

Median salary offered
$115,000
Middle half earn
$104,965 to $130,000
Top 10% earn over
$155,651
Certified filings
148

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Tesla, Inc.141$115,670$105,678 – $130,000
Wolfspeed, Inc.4$90,050$86,275 – $95,550
Amprius Technologies, Inc.1$126,131$126,131 – $126,131
Honda Development & Manufacturing of America, LLC1$78,500$78,500 – $78,500
CW Manufacturing, LLC1$81,700$81,700 – $81,700

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sparks, NV65$110,000$104,859 – $125,040
Austin, TX32$123,051$107,420 – $136,253
Fremont, CA22$128,600$124,665 – $165,064
Lathrop, CA10$126,200$115,759 – $130,375
Buffalo, NY7$101,988$96,920 – $103,494
Marcy, NY4$90,050$86,275 – $95,550
Brookshire, TX3$100,000$98,336 – $130,388
Anna, OH1$78,500$78,500 – $78,500
Dalton, GA1$93,840$93,840 – $93,840
Northville, MI1$81,700$81,700 – $81,700
Pflugerville, TX1$112,320$112,320 – $112,320
Reno, NV1$109,534$109,534 – $109,534

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I10$88,750
Level II111$115,000
Level III12$143,658
Level IV3$123,051

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$122,400
202424$105,514
202529$108,000
202691$125,040