H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Physician (Hematology/Oncology) H-1B salaries

Employers filed 42 certified H-1B applications for Physician (Hematology/Oncology) roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $403,524.

Median salary offered
$403,524
Middle half earn
$350,000 to $499,792
Top 10% earn over
$599,000
Certified filings
42

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
PeaceHealth6$223,881$202,493 – $239,200
West Virginia University Medical Corporation3$403,524$403,524 – $496,762
University Hospitals Medical Group, Inc.3$350,000$350,000 – $422,500
Saint Francis Health System3$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Columbus Ambulatory Healthcare Services, Inc.3$450,000$449,640 – $450,000
Affinity Physicians, LLC2$360,003$360,002 – $360,004
Bayhealth Medical Center, Inc.2$500,000$500,000 – $500,000
United Hospital Center, Inc.2$562,500$543,750 – $581,250
Memorial Hospital of Laramie County2$499,595$499,398 – $499,792
Kettering Independent Medical Group, Inc.1$358,057$358,057 – $358,057
Jennie Stuart Medical Center, Inc.1$620,000$620,000 – $620,000
Dartmouth-Hitchcock Clinic1$229,362$229,362 – $229,362
Cheyenne Regional Physicians Group LLC1$499,200$499,200 – $499,200
Ascension Medical Group - Southeast Wisconsin, Inc.1$640,000$640,000 – $640,000
Ascension St. John Hospital1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Minneapolis VA Health Care System1$353,288$353,288 – $353,288
Marshfield Clinic1$482,106$482,106 – $482,106
Physician Services Corporation of Southern Illinois, Inc.1$751,000$751,000 – $751,000
Northside Hospital, Inc.1$275,000$275,000 – $275,000
The Metrohealth System1$380,000$380,000 – $380,000
Saint Francis Medical Partners, LLC1$500,000$500,000 – $500,000
St. Luke's Hospital of Duluth1$600,000$600,000 – $600,000
SSM Health Care Group1$464,621$464,621 – $464,621
United Memorial Medical Center1$178,714$178,714 – $178,714
University Primary Care Practices Inc.1$499,200$499,200 – $499,200

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Cleveland, OH4$365,000$350,000 – $408,750
Cheyenne, WY3$499,200$499,200 – $499,595
Columbus, GA3$450,000$449,640 – $450,000
Tulsa, OK3$400,000$400,000 – $400,000
Vancouver, WA3$239,200$239,200 – $239,200
Bellingham, WA2$204,516$202,493 – $206,539
Morgantown, WV2$403,524$403,524 – $403,524
Milton, DE2$500,000$500,000 – $500,000
Bridgeport, WV2$562,500$543,750 – $581,250
Warwick, RI2$360,003$360,002 – $360,004
Duluth, MN1$600,000$600,000 – $600,000
Detroit, MI1$208,000$208,000 – $208,000
Cape Girardeau, MO1$500,000$500,000 – $500,000
Batavia, NY1$178,714$178,714 – $178,714
Ashland, OH1$499,200$499,200 – $499,200
Marshfield, WI1$482,106$482,106 – $482,106
Hopkinsville, KY1$620,000$620,000 – $620,000
Hamilton, OH1$358,057$358,057 – $358,057
Nashua, NH1$229,362$229,362 – $229,362
Mt. Vernon, IL1$751,000$751,000 – $751,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I11$403,524
Level II8$283,310
Level III1$275,000
Level IV5$450,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$218,681
202415$450,000
202516$424,640
20269$403,524