Physician - Pediatrician H-1B salaries
Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Physician - Pediatrician roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $249,466. The typical offer was 13% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Physician - Pediatrician with another job title
- Median salary offered
- $249,466
- Middle half earn
- $210,000 to $275,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $288,142
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Family Healthcare Network | 13 | $261,528 | +5% |
| JWCH Institute Inc. | 5 | $287,452 | +15% |
| University Pediatricians | 4 | $137,500 | −45% |
| Clinicas del Camino Real | 3 | $257,500 | +3% |
| Heart City Health Center, Inc. | 2 | $166,899 | −33% |
| Saint Francis Health System | 2 | $232,500 | −7% |
| Public Hospital District No 1 of Mason County | 2 | $187,500 | −25% |
| Clinica Sierra Vista | 2 | $279,322 | +12% |
| Central Counties Health Centers, Inc., | 1 | $270,000 | +8% |
| The Children's Mercy Hospital | 1 | $166,000 | −33% |
| Carolinas Physicians Network, Inc. d/b/a Atrium Health Medical Group | 1 | $270,850 | +9% |
| Community Health Center, Inc. | 1 | $200,000 | −20% |
| Family Health Care of Siouxland PLC | 1 | $183,622 | −26% |
| Central Arkansas Pediatrics, P.A. | 1 | $210,000 | −16% |
| Camarena Health | 1 | $285,285 | +14% |
| Carolinas Physicians Network, Inc. | 1 | $259,690 | +4% |
| The Hurley Clinics | 1 | $245,000 | −2% |
| Community Health Centers of America | 1 | $300,000 | +20% |
| Family First Health Corporation | 1 | $240,000 | −4% |
| Korean Health Education Information and Research Center | 1 | $225,000 | −10% |
| Nor-Lea Hospital Disctrict | 1 | $275,000 | +10% |
| Massachusetts General Physicians Organization | 1 | $129,000 | −48% |
| Mid-Columbia Medical Center | 1 | $249,264 | 0% |
| Missouri Delta Medical Center | 1 | $240,000 | −4% |
| PeaceHealth | 1 | $137,259 | −45% |
| Optum Medical Care of New Jersey, P.C. | 1 | $243,101 | −3% |
| North East Medical Services | 1 | $275,000 | +10% |
| Pediatric Group, LLC | 1 | $180,000 | −28% |
| Queen's University Medical Group | 1 | $268,632 | +8% |
| United Health Centers of the San Joaquin Valley | 1 | $270,000 | +8% |
| Valley Healthcare Centers | 1 | $239,446 | −4% |
| Wellspan Medical Group | 1 | $252,000 | +1% |
Where these jobs are
| Fresno, CA | 7 | $280,000 |
| Visalia, CA | 5 | $260,965 |
| Detroit, MI | 4 | $137,500 |
| York, PA | 2 | $246,000 |
| Palmdale, CA | 2 | $287,452 |
| Lancaster, CA | 2 | $287,452 |
| Elkhart, IN | 2 | $166,899 |
| Shelton, WA | 2 | $187,500 |
| Dover, NH | 1 | $129,000 |
| Bellingham, WA | 1 | $137,259 |
| Conway, AR | 1 | $210,000 |
| Flint, MI | 1 | $245,000 |
| Fresn, CA | 1 | $278,645 |
| Hobbs, NM | 1 | $275,000 |
| Hanford, CA | 1 | $261,759 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $225,000 |
| Madera, CA | 1 | $285,285 |
| Mcalester, OK | 1 | $235,000 |
| Mendota, CA | 1 | $270,000 |
| Hoboken, NJ | 1 | $243,101 |
By experience level
| Level I | 8 | $221,344 |
| Level II | 22 | $205,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $280,000 |
| Level IV | 16 | $276,194 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $260,417 |
| 2024 | 16 | $227,000 |
| 2025 | 20 | $247,500 |
| 2026 | 16 | $269,316 |