Product Management Director H-1B salaries
Employers filed 46 certified H-1B applications for Product Management Director roles between Feb 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $247,550.
- Median salary offered
- $247,550
- Middle half earn
- $180,878 to $275,817
- Top 10% earn over
- $287,971
- Certified filings
- 46
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Employer | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Salesforce, Inc. | 24 | $266,725 |
| Markit North America, Inc. | 5 | $121,923 |
| Applied Materials, Inc | 2 | $210,000 |
| athenahealth, Inc. | 1 | $199,238 |
| Envestnet Financial Technologies, Inc. | 1 | $135,300 |
| Automation Anywhere, Inc. | 1 | $282,880 |
| Five9, Inc. | 1 | $265,439 |
| HCL America Inc | 1 | $103,272 |
| Juniper Networks, Inc. | 1 | $285,334 |
| Cummins Inc. | 1 | $124,950 |
| LiveIntent Inc. | 1 | $173,000 |
| Marvell Semiconductor, Inc. | 1 | $211,000 |
| Meta Platforms, Inc | 1 | $346,240 |
| Mass General Brigham Incorporated | 1 | $152,402 |
| PayPal, Inc. | 1 | $252,000 |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | 1 | $167,627 |
| Visa U.S.A. Inc. | 1 | $163,800 |
| Yodlee, Inc. | 1 | $139,800 |
Where these jobs are
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Francisco, CA | 14 | $273,892 |
| New York, NY | 5 | $121,923 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $210,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 3 | $248,400 |
| San Jose, CA | 3 | $282,880 |
| Burlington, MA | 2 | $239,350 |
| San Ramon, CA | 2 | $280,220 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $137,550 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $199,238 |
| Foster City, CA | 1 | $163,800 |
| Columbus, IN | 1 | $124,950 |
| Darien, IL | 1 | $173,000 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $346,240 |
| New Britain, CT | 1 | $103,272 |
| Denver, CO | 1 | $221,500 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $211,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $265,700 |
| Somerville, MA | 1 | $152,402 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 1 | $285,334 |
| Waltham, MA | 1 | $167,627 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $210,000 |
| Level II | 5 | $252,000 |
| Level III | 13 | $246,600 |
| Level IV | 26 | $250,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | $167,975 |
| 2024 | 18 | $242,865 |
| 2025 | 16 | $256,000 |
| 2026 | 8 | $280,073 |