H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Project Controls Analyst H-1B salaries

Employers filed 43 certified H-1B applications for Project Controls Analyst roles between May 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $96,658.

Median salary offered
$96,658
Middle half earn
$90,042 to $110,946
Top 10% earn over
$146,720
Certified filings
43

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Black & Veatch Corporation8$96,658$88,939 – $99,289
Jacobs Project Management Company7$92,114$90,100 – $100,356
Accenture Infrastructure and Capital Projects LLC4$85,500$84,000 – $87,750
E2 Consulting Engineers, Inc.3$145,600$117,800 – $152,880
Meta Platforms, Inc3$147,000$141,000 – $151,000
Stantec Consulting Services Inc.2$93,413$92,102 – $94,724
AECOM Technical Services, Inc.2$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Kiewit Engineering Group Inc.2$105,619$102,482 – $108,756
PMA Consultants, LLC2$147,160$147,160 – $147,160
Anser Advisory, LLC1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Clarisight Consulting LLC1$106,163$106,163 – $106,163
Jacobs Engineering Group Inc.1$92,700$92,700 – $92,700
Forella Group, LLC.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Environmental Chemical Corporation1$109,360$109,360 – $109,360
Environmental Chemcial Corporation1$94,265$94,265 – $94,265
Point Construction Advisory Group, LLC1$92,000$92,000 – $92,000
Sixth Dimension PMCM Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
SPV Associates, Inc1$118,000$118,000 – $118,000
T.Y. Lin International1$74,400$74,400 – $74,400

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Overland Park, KS5$96,658$85,501 – $96,658
Chicago, IL4$85,500$83,750 – $87,750
Arlington, VA3$110,000$110,000 – $112,148
Oakland, CA3$99,713$95,356 – $100,356
San Francisco, CA2$88,930$87,339 – $90,522
San Diego, CA2$152,880$149,240 – $156,520
Tamuning, GU2$101,812$98,039 – $105,586
Waukegan, IL2$147,160$147,160 – $147,160
Houston, TX2$92,350$92,175 – $92,525
Chantilly, VA1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Burlington, MA1$90,792$90,792 – $90,792
Livermore, CA1$107,182$107,182 – $107,182
Lenexa, KS1$111,893$111,893 – $111,893
Fremont, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Florham Park, NJ1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Dallas, TX1$90,085$90,085 – $90,085
Eagle Mountain, UT1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Lone Tree, CO1$99,345$99,345 – $99,345
Los Angeles, CA1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Rochelle Park, NJ1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I17$90,792
Level II18$98,829
Level III2$104,680
Level IV6$146,300

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$102,874
202413$100,000
202519$101,976
20269$96,034