SAP Software Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 47 certified H-1B applications for SAP Software Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,250. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SAP Software Developer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $105,250
- Middle half earn
- $102,690 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,367
- Certified filings
- 47
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Binary Tech Consulting Corp | 9 | $102,690 | −2% |
| Ka-Sapsolutions Inc | 8 | $110,000 | +5% |
| Smartsoft International Inc. | 5 | $109,283 | +4% |
| Techwaukee Solutions LLC | 5 | $105,250 | 0% |
| Crave Infotech LLC | 3 | $112,507 | +7% |
| Intellibee, Inc. | 3 | $102,190 | −3% |
| Eguru Solution, LLC | 2 | $100,744 | −4% |
| Arvato USA LLC | 1 | $106,000 | +1% |
| DynPro Inc. | 1 | $78,915 | −25% |
| Decision Six Inc | 1 | $103,210 | −2% |
| DataEdge Consulting, Inc. | 1 | $113,000 | +7% |
| Innovative Consulting Solutions LLC | 1 | $106,558 | +1% |
| Granthium Corporation | 1 | $102,690 | −2% |
| Genslogiques Inc | 1 | $84,500 | −20% |
| Isolve Technology Inc | 1 | $89,500 | −15% |
| Sahbi Systems, Inc. | 1 | $103,210 | −2% |
| LinQ Global Group LLC | 1 | $149,240 | +42% |
| Softova Inc | 1 | $101,192 | −4% |
| U-Haul International, Inc | 1 | $103,530 | −2% |
Where these jobs are
| Johns Creek, GA | 7 | $105,250 |
| Naperville, IL | 5 | $102,690 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 4 | $110,500 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $109,000 |
| Audubon, PA | 3 | $110,000 |
| Houston, TX | 3 | $98,301 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $112,507 |
| Portage, MI | 2 | $129,642 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $104,624 |
| Fulshear, TX | 1 | $105,976 |
| Franklin Park, NJ | 1 | $103,210 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $102,190 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $97,032 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $113,000 |
| Farmers Branch, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Lake Buena Vista, FL | 1 | $94,931 |
| Inverness, IL | 1 | $106,558 |
| Louisville, KY | 1 | $106,000 |
| Matthews, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $101,192 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $89,500 |
| Level II | 36 | $105,250 |
| Level III | 4 | $112,507 |
| Level IV | 2 | $130,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $102,690 |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,950 |
| 2025 | 20 | $105,250 |
| 2026 | 9 | $112,507 |