H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Senior Graphic Designer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 51 certified H-1B applications for Senior Graphic Designer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $85,000.

Median salary offered
$85,000
Middle half earn
$68,830 to $101,800
Top 10% earn over
$120,000
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
International Flavors & Fragrances, Inc.4$99,750$97,700 – $101,800
Additive Impact, LLC2$115,000$115,000 – $115,000
Education Tomorrow Inc.2$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Mardel Inc.2$51,220$50,830 – $51,610
Kforce Inc.2$70,970$68,838 – $73,102
Envisionary Life Health Science LLC2$67,922$67,553 – $68,292
Sales-Hub USA LLC2$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Animus Studios1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Bachi.Tech Corporation1$83,346$83,346 – $83,346
The Charles Group NYC, LLC1$62,858$62,858 – $62,858
Gabriel Jewelry Refining Corp1$65,000$65,000 – $65,000
Cuts Clothing, Inc.1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Ciena Healthcare Management Inc.1$130,000$130,000 – $130,000
COZiBOX LLC1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Interior Design Media Group, LLC1$69,000$69,000 – $69,000
IVY Enterprises, Inc.1$68,661$68,661 – $68,661
IXL Learning, Inc.1$139,000$139,000 – $139,000
Integra Beauty, Inc.1$72,322$72,322 – $72,322
J. Frank Associates, LLC1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Lautrec Corporation1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Lipari Foods Operating Company, LLC1$87,192$87,192 – $87,192
Lib N Leo, LLC1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Luci Creative LLC1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
The Minnesota Opera1$61,965$61,965 – $61,965
MM. La Fleur Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Good Juju Ink1$55,619$55,619 – $55,619
Munchkin, Inc.1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Nueva Esperanza, Inc.1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Randstad Digital, LLC1$118,560$118,560 – $118,560
PSA Ventures LLC1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Red Edge LLC1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
RF Binder Partners Inc.1$100,818$100,818 – $100,818
Seven 7 Licensing LLC1$62,358$62,358 – $62,358
Simple Science Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Steven Madden, Ltd.1$67,184$67,184 – $67,184
Tarte Inc.1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Tesla, Inc.1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Throughline, Inc.1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
TrueFacet LLC1$70,000$70,000 – $70,000
Wet1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Zaah Holdings, Inc.1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Zenulla Inc1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
New York, NY8$98,850$77,500 – $101,064
Brooklyn, NY4$108,400$100,775 – $115,000
Santa Ana, CA2$110,240$110,240 – $110,240
Oklahoma City, OK2$51,220$50,830 – $51,610
Jersey City, NJ2$76,173$72,586 – $79,760
Chino Hills, CA2$70,886$70,886 – $70,886
Melville, NY2$67,922$67,553 – $68,292
Jacksonville, FL2$110,117$92,676 – $127,558
Los Angeles, CA2$81,179$71,768 – $90,590
Ammon, ID1$50,000$50,000 – $50,000
Arlington, VA1$82,347$82,347 – $82,347
Lincolnwood, IL1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Chicago, IL1$62,858$62,858 – $62,858
Dania Beach, FL1$72,322$72,322 – $72,322
Mentor, OH1$93,600$93,600 – $93,600
Long Island City, NY1$67,184$67,184 – $67,184
Nashville, TN1$55,619$55,619 – $55,619
Costa Mesa, CA1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Minneapolis, MN1$61,965$61,965 – $61,965
Palo Alto, CA1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$65,000
Level II22$69,500
Level III15$89,440
Level IV13$100,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$87,617
202421$100,000
202517$70,000
202611$80,000