H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Site Reliability Engineer III H-1B salaries

Employers filed 57 certified H-1B applications for Site Reliability Engineer III roles between Apr 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $137,500.

Median salary offered
$137,500
Middle half earn
$116,375 to $155,000
Top 10% earn over
$171,743
Certified filings
57

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
F5, Inc.8$148,400$140,825 – $156,019
LexisNexis Risk Data Management LLC7$113,300$113,300 – $114,577
Premera Blue Cross5$152,119$145,000 – $152,485
Chicago Mercantile Exchange Inc.4$120,000$115,834 – $121,750
LexisNexis Risk Solutions FL, Inc.3$120,714$115,357 – $120,714
General Motors Financial Company, Inc.3$160,000$157,500 – $160,000
Chewy, Inc.3$171,289$168,444 – $176,944
Peloton Interactive, Inc.3$167,835$164,320 – $186,024
VeriSign, Inc.3$135,000$133,171 – $136,474
JPMorgan Chase & Co.3$149,000$132,000 – $149,500
Box, Inc.2$168,282$161,944 – $174,621
LexisNexis Risk Solutions, Inc.2$108,737$105,518 – $111,956
FedEx Dataworks, Inc.1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Arch US Mi Services, Inc1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Electronic Arts - Tiburon, a Florida Corporation1$136,370$136,370 – $136,370
Mezmo, Inc.1$141,086$141,086 – $141,086
January Technologies, Inc.1$200,000$200,000 – $200,000
Global Payments Holding Company1$91,988$91,988 – $91,988
Pyramid Consulting, Inc.1$135,845$135,845 – $135,845
Staples, Inc.1$146,727$146,727 – $146,727
United Wholesale Mortgage, LLC1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Wal-Mart Associates, Inc.1$117,000$117,000 – $117,000
Wheels LLC1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA5$113,300$113,300 – $114,577
Cumming, GA5$114,577$113,300 – $120,714
Mountlake Terrace, WA5$152,119$145,000 – $152,485
New York, NY5$160,805$120,000 – $167,835
Plano, TX3$149,000$132,000 – $149,500
Reston, VA3$135,000$133,171 – $136,474
Arlington, TX2$157,500$156,250 – $158,750
Minneapolis, MN2$174,100$169,850 – $178,350
Redwood City, CA2$168,282$161,944 – $174,621
Sunnyvale, CA2$129,043$123,022 – $135,064
Seattle, WA2$149,950$149,650 – $150,250
Chicago, IL2$115,167$109,250 – $121,084
Concord, NC1$137,500$137,500 – $137,500
Austin, TX1$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Bentonville, AR1$147,451$147,451 – $147,451
Morrisville, NC1$115,174$115,174 – $115,174
Mechanicsburg, PA1$116,375$116,375 – $116,375
Irving, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Haslett, MI1$102,300$102,300 – $102,300
Framingham, MA1$146,727$146,727 – $146,727

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$154,336
Level II23$120,000
Level III15$155,000
Level IV11$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$113,300
202417$145,000
202518$144,830
202614$138,185