Software Developer · Flower Mound, TX
Software Developer in Flower Mound, TX H-1B salaries
Employers filed 98 certified H-1B applications for Software Developer roles in Flower Mound, TX between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $105,997, 2% above the median for this job across the US.
Check what wage level an offer here reaches
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $90,896 to $105,999
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,924
- Certified filings
- 98
Pay by employer
| SDVS Technologies LLC | 48 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Sri Data Technologies LLC | 8 | $82,056 | −23% |
| The Evolvers Group, L.P. | 5 | $102,000 | −4% |
| Personnel IT | 3 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Galax-Esystems Corporation | 2 | $112,998 | +7% |
| OpenBean Inc | 2 | $95,046 | −10% |
| Alice Tech Solutions LLC | 2 | $95,046 | −10% |
| Compunnel Software Group, Inc | 2 | $133,588 | +26% |
| Unikon IT Inc | 2 | $103,594 | −2% |
| Vici Voice, Inc. | 2 | $105,997 | 0% |
| Danta Infotech LLC | 1 | $85,530 | −19% |
| Cinturi Technologies LLC. | 1 | $83,000 | −22% |
| Digital Transformation Services LLC. | 1 | $82,056 | −23% |
| DataCloud Technologies LLC | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | 1 | $114,400 | +8% |
| Alpha Net Consulting LLC | 1 | $87,360 | −18% |
| Invicktus Inc | 1 | $106,000 | 0% |
| MNR Innovations Corp | 1 | $134,971 | +27% |
| Geeth Limited Liability Co. | 1 | $82,056 | −23% |
| Insight Data LLC | 1 | $82,056 | −23% |
| Sajit Solutions Inc | 1 | $82,056 | −23% |
| Sage IT Inc | 1 | $112,923 | +7% |
| Prodigy Technologies Inc | 1 | $101,192 | −5% |
| Risamsoft Inc. | 1 | $80,000 | −25% |
| Techoauth Solutions LLC | 1 | $112,980 | +7% |
| System Soft Technologies, LLC | 1 | $105,000 | −1% |
| United IT Solutions, Inc | 1 | $101,200 | −5% |
| Tek Ninjas Solutions, LLC | 1 | $90,896 | −14% |
| Upen Group Inc | 1 | $93,000 | −12% |
| Verastro, Inc | 1 | $84,094 | −21% |
By experience level
| Level I | 25 | $84,094 | $90,890 |
| Level II | 71 | $105,997 | $112,930 |
| Level III | 2 | $137,166 | $134,960 |
Levels run from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV). Minimum is the estimated prevailing wage for Flower Mound, TX.
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | 47 | $101,920 |
| 2025 | 30 | $105,997 |
| 2026 | 14 | $112,924 |
Latest filings
| Received | Level | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-03 | DataCloud Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-06-02 | Upen Group Inc | $93,000 | I |
| 2026-05-12 | The Evolvers Group, L.P. | $139,360 | III |
| 2026-04-30 | Beacon Hill Solutions Group LLC | $114,400 | II |
| 2026-04-29 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-04-21 | MNR Innovations Corp | $134,971 | III |
| 2026-03-24 | Tek Ninjas Solutions, LLC | $90,896 | I |
| 2026-03-12 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,924 | II |
| 2026-03-12 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,924 | II |
| 2026-03-10 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $120,536 | II |
| 2026-02-23 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-02-18 | Techoauth Solutions LLC | $112,980 | II |
| 2026-01-23 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2026-01-21 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-12-10 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-11-02 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $90,896 | I |
| 2025-11-02 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-11-02 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $90,896 | I |
| 2025-11-02 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-09-19 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-09-09 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-07-14 | Sage IT Inc | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-07-08 | SDVS Technologies LLC | $112,923 | II |
| 2025-07-07 | Galax-Esystems Corporation | $120,000 | II |
| 2025-06-16 | OpenBean Inc | $105,997 | II |
The 25 most recent of 98. Every filing is on the Flower Mound, TX and Software Developer pages.