H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Upen Group Inc H-1B salaries

Upen Group Inc filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,437 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,437
Middle half earn
$94,500 to $112,923
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
16

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer6$89,265$85,530 – $107,942
Data Engineer2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Software Engineer2$107,058$104,125 – $109,990
Infrastructure Automation Consultant1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Data Scientist1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Senior Software Engineer1$119,787$119,787 – $119,787
Software Developer 21$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer II1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Validation Engineer1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Irving, TX7$96,034$85,530 – $112,923
Little Elm, TX2$109,460$107,728 – $111,192
Coppell, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Denton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Dublin, OH1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Flower Mound, TX1$93,000$93,000 – $93,000
Florence, KY1$119,787$119,787 – $119,787
Lewisville, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Marietta, GA1$102,877$102,877 – $102,877

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$98,096
20241$102,877
20257$96,034
20266$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$93,000
Level II14$104,437
Level III1$119,787

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).