H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester H-1B salaries

Employers filed 93 certified H-1B applications for Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $85,093.

Median salary offered
$85,093
Middle half earn
$78,000 to $94,640
Top 10% earn over
$103,152
Certified filings
93

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
LTIMindtree Limited48$90,979$82,306 – $99,409
HTC Global Services Inc.19$79,102$74,610 – $82,202
Apex-2000 Inc3$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Infinite Computer Solutions, Inc.2$63,190$63,190 – $63,190
iTact LLC2$59,224$58,836 – $59,612
Aasrita Consulting, LLC.2$80,500$80,250 – $80,750
Aidentyx Inc.1$129,792$129,792 – $129,792
Compunnel Software Group, Inc1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Comfortliv LLC1$66,500$66,500 – $66,500
Cloudpath Technologies LLC1$82,000$82,000 – $82,000
Ar Solutions, Inc.1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Fidelis Software Solutions Inc1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Entrivis Technologies, Inc.1$78,000$78,000 – $78,000
Infomatics Corp1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Corematiq, Inc.1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Innova Solutions, Inc.1$87,360$87,360 – $87,360
Krasan Consulting Services, Inc.1$98,510$98,510 – $98,510
Megan Soft VA1$85,571$85,571 – $85,571
Mejenta Systems, Inc1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Millennium Software, Inc.1$89,440$89,440 – $89,440
Nobl Q, LLC1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Zane Solutions LLC1$91,374$91,374 – $91,374
ZiMetrics LLC1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Diego, CA6$92,810$90,979 – $94,640
Dearborn, MI4$85,748$82,831 – $85,925
Charlotte, NC4$94,515$83,548 – $104,000
Milwaukee, WI4$78,166$78,166 – $83,450
Bethesda, MD4$101,234$101,234 – $108,041
Irving, TX3$82,000$81,664 – $84,462
Oak Brook, IL3$82,202$82,202 – $82,202
Bellevue, WA3$99,736$99,736 – $104,208
Alpharetta, GA2$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Hartford, CT2$72,862$72,862 – $72,862
Las Vegas, NV2$63,190$63,190 – $63,190
Montgomery, AL2$80,500$80,250 – $80,750
Memphis, TN2$59,224$58,836 – $59,612
Bloomington, MN2$85,093$85,093 – $85,093
Tampa, FL2$82,566$82,373 – $82,758
San Jose, CA2$114,151$106,330 – $121,972
St. Louis, MO2$83,188$79,094 – $87,281
Jacksonville, FL2$89,500$82,250 – $96,750
Dallas, TX2$84,126$82,727 – $85,524
Bloomington, IL2$80,912$77,761 – $84,063

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$63,190
Level II84$85,332
Level III2$107,838

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202315$80,517
202437$82,202
202521$99,300
202620$87,506