H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Infomatics Corp H-1B salaries

Infomatics Corp filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,213 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,213
Middle half earn
$88,062 to $115,923
Top 10% earn over
$129,292
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer24$102,877$93,881 – $107,884
Data Scientist4$113,339$107,063 – $115,939
Senior Software Developer3$148,221$119,621 – $148,221
Software Quality Assurance Analyst & Tester3$85,925$84,729 – $93,580
Senior Voice Engineer / CX Architect2$134,347$134,347 – $134,347
Database Administrator2$79,685$76,544 – $82,826
Application Developer2$106,808$96,273 – $117,343
Computer Systems Administrator1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Data Engineer1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
Business/Project Management Analyst1$79,747$79,747 – $79,747
Computer Programmer1$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
QA Engineer1$72,800$72,800 – $72,800
Database Manager1$92,082$92,082 – $92,082
Microsoft 365 Software Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Enterprise Architect1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior Systems Administrator1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Senior Software Engineer1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Senior Budget Consultant1$82,139$82,139 – $82,139
Software Engineer1$91,021$91,021 – $91,021
Software QA Analyst & Tester1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923
Software Quality Assurance Analyst and Tester1$85,925$85,925 – $85,925
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester1$81,328$81,328 – $81,328
Solutions Architect1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Dulles, VA9$110,739$99,091 – $115,939
Flower Mound, TX3$134,347$120,172 – $134,347
Frisco, TX3$127,878$102,304 – $138,050
Alpharetta, GA2$84,729$84,131 – $85,327
Mckinney, TX2$105,008$93,574 – $116,443
Wallingford, CT2$87,838$80,319 – $95,358
Jacksonville, FL2$90,106$90,106 – $90,106
Atlanta, GA2$94,401$90,163 – $98,639
Houston, TX2$114,588$108,899 – $120,276
Plano, TX2$116,938$111,467 – $122,408
Irving, TX2$84,126$82,727 – $85,524
Acworth, GA1$85,967$85,967 – $85,967
Ashburn, VA1$99,091$99,091 – $99,091
Apt 1437, GA1$82,971$82,971 – $82,971
Concord, NC1$85,738$85,738 – $85,738
Cumming, GA1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Denton, TX1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Audubon, PA1$105,206$105,206 – $105,206
Bentonville, AR1$73,403$73,403 – $73,403
Berwyn, PA1$92,082$92,082 – $92,082

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20237$91,021
202424$100,516
202518$103,220
20267$115,939

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$88,442
Level II39$101,192
Level III10$132,527

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).