H-1BSalary Explorer

Job titles

Web Software Developer H-1B salaries

Employers filed 136 certified H-1B applications for Web Software Developer roles between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $85,280.

Median salary offered
$85,280
Middle half earn
$77,896 to $91,520
Top 10% earn over
$95,680
Certified filings
136

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by employer

EmployerFilingsMedianMiddle half
Horizon International Trd. Inc.53$85,280$79,040 – $95,680
JKV International LLC49$76,960$74,880 – $91,520
i-Services Inc22$84,240$78,000 – $85,280
University of Utah4$79,500$71,916 – $85,775
eTek IT Services Inc2$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
QuinStreet, Inc.2$150,676$149,988 – $151,365
Kyyba Tech Inc.1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
KGDAS Corporation1$89,502$89,502 – $89,502
Montana State University1$69,742$69,742 – $69,742
Siemens Industry, Inc.1$103,992$103,992 – $103,992

Where these jobs are

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Belmont, MA50$85,280$80,600 – $95,680
Atlanta, GA43$79,040$74,880 – $91,520
Westford, MA20$84,240$78,000 – $85,280
Salt Lake City, UT4$79,500$71,916 – $85,775
Columbus, OH3$74,880$71,760 – $74,880
Quincy, MA2$122,970$122,970 – $122,970
Frisco, TX2$71,760$71,240 – $72,280
Boston, MA1$125,000$125,000 – $125,000
Chicago, IL1$103,992$103,992 – $103,992
Bozeman, MT1$69,742$69,742 – $69,742
Chandler, AZ1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Middletown, DE1$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
Exton, PA1$74,880$74,880 – $74,880
Chershire, CT1$79,040$79,040 – $79,040
Mountain View, CA1$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Roseville, CA1$149,300$149,300 – $149,300
Pflugerville, TX1$152,053$152,053 – $152,053
Tampa, FL1$70,720$70,720 – $70,720
Worcester, MA1$89,502$89,502 – $89,502

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$79,500
Level II131$85,280

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202315$78,000
202447$79,040
202550$85,280
202624$79,040