Acadia Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Acadia Technologies, Inc. filed 52 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $91,258 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Acadia Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $91,258
- Middle half earn
- $80,423 to $99,916
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,486
- Certified filings
- 52
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| QA Engineer | 6 | $93,078 | +6% |
| ETL Tester | 5 | $92,038 | +3% |
| QA Analyst | 4 | $78,206 | −9% |
| ETL Test Engineer | 4 | $86,923 | −6% |
| Backend Tester | 3 | $104,830 | – |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $96,510 | +10% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $119,702 | +1% |
| Test Analyst | 2 | $111,486 | +29% |
| Test Automation Engineer | 2 | $96,510 | +7% |
| ETL QA Analyst | 2 | $99,006 | +17% |
| ETL QA Tester | 2 | $90,094 | −11% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $82,212 | −9% |
| IT Tester II | 2 | $96,510 | – |
| Senior Quality Engineer | 2 | $65,062 | −46% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $71,551 | −22% |
| Software QA Tester | 2 | $113,150 | +30% |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $98,174 | −29% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $83,198 | −8% |
| BI Tester | 1 | $81,328 | −3% |
| Power BI Tester | 1 | $106,494 | – |
| ETL Test Lead | 1 | $80,475 | −14% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $98,174 | −33% |
| Sr. ETL Tester | 1 | $85,798 | −12% |
Where they work
| Wesley Chapel, FL | 5 | $78,206 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 4 | $94,014 |
| Charlotte, NC | 3 | $96,510 |
| Georgetown, TX | 3 | $96,510 |
| Dayton, OH | 3 | $86,923 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $71,551 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $96,510 |
| Louisville, KY | 2 | $76,543 |
| South Bend, IN | 2 | $95,678 |
| Quincy, MA | 2 | $82,212 |
| Zephyrhills, FL | 2 | $94,223 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $119,702 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $100,514 |
| Berkeley Heights, NJ | 1 | $85,798 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $65,062 |
| Inver Grover Heights, MN | 1 | $113,150 |
| Indian Trail, NC | 1 | $96,510 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $80,475 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $111,486 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $106,494 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $88,690 |
| 2024 | 25 | $94,638 |
| 2025 | 16 | $89,480 |
| 2026 | 5 | $90,478 |
By experience level
| Level I | 21 | $84,862 |
| Level II | 21 | $90,478 |
| Level III | 9 | $106,494 |
| Level IV | 1 | $113,150 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).