H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Accentuate IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries

Accentuate IT Solutions LLC filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,498 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$99,498
Middle half earn
$90,125 to $107,274
Top 10% earn over
$110,584
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

SAP SD Consultant3$110,000+8%$107,000 – $112,250
.Net Developer2$122,678+20%$115,388 – $129,969
Java Developer2$88,500−12%$88,500 – $88,500
Software Developer2$95,504−8%$92,002 – $99,006
UI Developer2$104,250+7%$102,875 – $105,625
AI Developer1$97,500−8%$97,500 – $97,500
ETL Developer1$89,000−14%$89,000 – $89,000
Database Adminstrator1$93,250+4%$93,250 – $93,250
Database Administrator/Architect1$90,500–$90,500 – $90,500
Data Analyst1$100,800+15%$100,800 – $100,800
Angular Developer1$108,160+1%$108,160 – $108,160
.Net Developer/Systems Engineer1$108,098–$108,098 – $108,098
Information Technology Project Manager1$111,946+12%$111,946 – $111,946
Human Resources Specialist1$82,139+34%$82,139 – $82,139
SAP Basis Consultant1$106,000+12%$106,000 – $106,000
Quality Assurance Engineer1$92,500+1%$92,500 – $92,500
PeopleSoft Business Analyst1$98,197+4%$98,197 – $98,197
Site Relaibility Engineer(AWS Cloud)1$104,000–$104,000 – $104,000
Software Quality Assurance Engineer1$92,500−1%$92,500 – $92,500
Systems Engineer1$98,197+5%$98,197 – $98,197
Technical Recruiter1$78,146+6%$78,146 – $78,146
Workday Developer1$88,500−18%$88,500 – $88,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Herndon, VA8$88,750$88,500 – $95,564
Bothell, WA3$108,098$108,098 – $122,678
Winston-Salem, NC3$110,000$107,000 – $112,250
Chesapeake, VA2$92,500$92,500 – $92,500
Buffalo Grove, IL1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Bethesda, MD1$90,500$90,500 – $90,500
Charlotte, NC1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Austin, TX1$100,800$100,800 – $100,800
Hernodn, VA1$88,500$88,500 – $88,500
Middletown, PA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Pittsburgh, PA1$98,197$98,197 – $98,197
Moon Township, PA1$98,197$98,197 – $98,197
Raleigh, NC1$97,500$97,500 – $97,500
Reston, VA1$82,139$82,139 – $82,139
Rockwall, TX1$101,500$101,500 – $101,500
Tysons, VA1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160

By year

20237$89,000
20246$101,150
202512$107,049
20263$98,197

By experience level

Level I7$88,500
Level II20$104,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs