Employers
Advanced Knowledge Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Advanced Knowledge Technologies Inc filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $108,898 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $108,898
- Middle half earn
- $94,609 to $115,918
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,885
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 16 | $115,918 | $108,602 – $115,918 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $78,541 | $77,293 – $80,106 |
| Systems Engineer | 4 | $94,682 | $92,623 – $98,140 |
| Trade Surveillance Business Analyst | 2 | $80,340 | $75,509 – $85,171 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $70,678 | $70,678 – $70,678 |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Database Developer | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $127,878 | $127,878 – $127,878 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $114,379 | $114,379 – $114,379 |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| QA Automation Tester | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| Information Technology Project Manager | 1 | $145,600 | $145,600 – $145,600 |
| Head of Digital Strategy & Modernization | 1 | $157,560 | $157,560 – $157,560 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Piscataway, NJ | 9 | $115,918 | $115,918 – $115,918 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 7 | $112,320 | $108,898 – $126,339 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $77,293 | $77,293 – $77,293 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $70,678 | $70,678 – $70,678 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $103,210 | $103,210 – $103,210 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $157,560 | $157,560 – $157,560 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 | $112,986 – $112,986 |
| Franklin, MA | 1 | $122,970 | $122,970 – $122,970 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $114,379 | $114,379 – $114,379 |
| Frankfort, KY | 1 | $106,080 | $106,080 – $106,080 |
| Dunwoody, GA | 1 | $108,514 | $108,514 – $108,514 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $94,390 | $94,390 – $94,390 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Oak Brook, IL | 1 | $106,558 | $106,558 – $106,558 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $102,086 | $102,086 – $102,086 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 1 | $79,789 | $79,789 – $79,789 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $81,058 | $81,058 – $81,058 |
| Whippany, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
| Wilmington, DE | 1 | $109,845 | $109,845 – $109,845 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $115,918 |
| 2024 | 12 | $104,645 |
| 2025 | 3 | $103,210 |
| 2026 | 16 | $108,898 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 30 | $107,920 |
| Level III | 3 | $108,514 |
| Level IV | 3 | $145,600 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).