Employers
Advent Global Solutions Inc., H-1B salaries
Advent Global Solutions Inc., filed 63 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,182 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $94,182
- Middle half earn
- $84,900 to $101,596
- Top 10% earn over
- $109,774
- Certified filings
- 63
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 32 | $90,750 | $85,650 – $102,990 |
| SAP Security Consultant | 9 | $100,000 | $96,000 – $102,000 |
| SAP Consultant | 6 | $93,222 | $91,200 – $95,430 |
| Java Web Developer | 3 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $76,000 |
| Java Developer | 2 | $90,720 | $88,080 – $93,360 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $94,946 | $87,673 – $102,218 |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $108,077 | $108,077 – $108,077 |
| M365 Systems Administrator | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Alteryx Developer | 1 | $98,400 | $98,400 – $98,400 |
| RPG Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| SAP Ewm MM Consultant | 1 | $111,600 | $111,600 – $111,600 |
| Senior IT Infrastructure & Operations Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Software Developer (SAP ABAP) | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $84,344 | $84,344 – $84,344 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Raritan, NJ | 16 | $99,000 | $87,500 – $111,962 |
| Houston, TX | 5 | $80,000 | $76,800 – $101,192 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $108,077 | $105,398 – $108,077 |
| Malvern, PA | 3 | $88,200 | $88,200 – $99,022 |
| Findlay, OH | 2 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Bloomington, IL | 2 | $84,320 | $83,760 – $84,880 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $93,733 | $92,166 – $95,300 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $102,746 | $99,373 – $106,118 |
| Prosper, TX | 2 | $91,200 | $91,200 – $91,200 |
| Madison, WI | 2 | $85,622 | $83,434 – $87,811 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $85,200 | $85,200 – $85,200 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $82,200 | $82,200 – $82,200 |
| Corona, CA | 1 | $111,600 | $111,600 – $111,600 |
| Berwyn, PA | 1 | $100,200 | $100,200 – $100,200 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 1 | $95,243 | $95,243 – $95,243 |
| Hartford, CT | 1 | $98,400 | $98,400 – $98,400 |
| Guilderland, NY | 1 | $72,600 | $72,600 – $72,600 |
| Glenview, IL | 1 | $85,800 | $85,800 – $85,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 7 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $96,000 |
| 2025 | 22 | $93,222 |
| 2026 | 15 | $96,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 33 | $88,200 |
| Level II | 30 | $100,100 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).