H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Agile IT Systems Inc H-1B salaries

Agile IT Systems Inc filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,056 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$82,056
Middle half earn
$76,794 to $91,291
Top 10% earn over
$95,202
Certified filings
21

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Java Developer6$82,056−19%$78,110 – $83,554
Data Engineer4$81,608−23%$78,624 – $84,094
Agile Scrum Master1$78,250−31%$78,250 – $78,250
Data Analytics Engineer1$91,562−9%$91,562 – $91,562
Business Intelligence Developer1$95,285−9%$95,285 – $95,285
Data Science/Python Developer1$67,995–$67,995 – $67,995
DevOps Engineer1$79,851−22%$79,851 – $79,851
Full Stack Software Engineer1$95,202−22%$95,202 – $95,202
Java Full Stack Developer1$91,291−9%$91,291 – $91,291
Java Test Engineer1$64,334–$64,334 – $64,334
Product Management Specialist1$94,598−3%$94,598 – $94,598
Senior Technical Support Analyst1$63,877−32%$63,877 – $63,877
Web Developer1$48,963−42%$48,963 – $48,963

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX7$79,851$56,648 – $84,094
San Antonio, TX2$85,342$82,233 – $88,452
Coppell, TX2$91,624$86,840 – $96,408
Irving, TX2$75,026$71,510 – $78,541
Charlotte, NC1$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Cary, NC1$95,285$95,285 – $95,285
Carmel, IN1$95,202$95,202 – $95,202
Cape Girardeau, MO1$77,126$77,126 – $77,126
Farmington, MI1$84,053$84,053 – $84,053
Mount Pleasant, MI1$63,877$63,877 – $63,877
Pittsburgh, PA1$78,250$78,250 – $78,250
Richmond, TX1$76,794$76,794 – $76,794

By year

202412$77,522
20252$79,487
20267$84,094

By experience level

Level I13$79,851
Level II6$93,382
Level III1$94,598
Level IV1$63,877

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs