Employers
Alliance Technical Group, LLC H-1B salaries
Alliance Technical Group, LLC filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $70,720 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $70,720
- Middle half earn
- $49,000 to $110,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $118,494
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Project Scientist III | 2 | $51,116 | $49,374 – $52,858 |
| Metals Laboratory Analyst I/Biological Technician | 2 | $45,739 | $44,710 – $46,768 |
| Ambient Air Monitoring Project Manager III | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Data Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Business Solutions Manager | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Department Manager | 1 | $118,494 | $118,494 – $118,494 |
| Director, Environmental Compliance | 1 | $88,987 | $88,987 – $88,987 |
| GC/MS Volatiles Supervisor (Lab Supervisor) | 1 | $70,720 | $70,720 – $70,720 |
| GCMS Analyst/Biological Technician | 1 | $42,848 | $42,848 – $42,848 |
| Director of Operations | 1 | $130,000 | $130,000 – $130,000 |
| GC Extractables Analyst | 1 | $60,320 | $60,320 – $60,320 |
| Lab Manager | 1 | $75,005 | $75,005 – $75,005 |
| IDS Support Analyst | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Organics Laboratory Analyst I/Biological Technician | 1 | $43,680 | $43,680 – $43,680 |
| Online Pricing and Proposal Application Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Project Scientist I | 1 | $49,000 | $49,000 – $49,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $82,900 | $82,900 – $82,900 |
| Senior Technical Manager | 1 | $116,834 | $116,834 – $116,834 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Mountainside, NJ | 7 | $47,798 | $43,680 – $65,520 |
| Houston, TX | 4 | $103,740 | $84,240 – $121,370 |
| Arlington, TX | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $82,900 | $82,900 – $82,900 |
| Cottonwood Heights, UT | 1 | $116,834 | $116,834 – $116,834 |
| Carrollton, TX | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Cuyahoga Falls, OH | 1 | $70,000 | $70,000 – $70,000 |
| Earth City, MO | 1 | $49,000 | $49,000 – $49,000 |
| Evansville, IN | 1 | $47,632 | $47,632 – $47,632 |
| East Syracuse, NY | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
| Lewisville, TX | 1 | $125,000 | $125,000 – $125,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $54,600 | $54,600 – $54,600 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $72,862 |
| 2024 | 2 | $82,660 |
| 2025 | 11 | $54,600 |
| 2026 | 6 | $85,944 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 13 | $54,600 |
| Level II | 7 | $110,000 |
| Level IV | 1 | $116,834 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).