H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Apex Systems, LLC H-1B salaries

Apex Systems, LLC filed 23 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $155,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$155,000
Middle half earn
$143,324 to $164,000
Top 10% earn over
$171,302
Certified filings
23

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Solutions Consultant4$165,000$162,215 – $170,000
Lead Consultant2$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Data Engineer1$119,997$119,997 – $119,997
Lead Celonis Architect1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Functional Solution Architect1$171,360$171,360 – $171,360
Lead Consultant (Salesforce Architect)1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Lead Consultant (Java Engineer)1$141,649$141,649 – $141,649
Practice Manager1$154,648$154,648 – $154,648
Project Technical Solution Architect1$145,000$145,000 – $145,000
Senior Consultant1$163,000$163,000 – $163,000
Manager, Contracts Counsel1$92,450$92,450 – $92,450
Senior Consultant, Data Analyst/Technical Analyst1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Senior Consultant (InforM3 Technical)1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Director (Solutions)1$171,069$171,069 – $171,069
Senior Consultant (M3 Finance)1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Senior Technical Consultant1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Solutions Architect1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Solutions Consultant, Infor M31$160,000$160,000 – $160,000
Solutions Leader, Databricks1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Horsham, PA3$165,000$157,500 – $165,000
Atlanta, GA2$152,500$148,750 – $156,250
Maple Grove, MN2$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Morrisville, NC2$148,324$144,987 – $151,662
Alpharetta, GA1$154,648$154,648 – $154,648
Austin, TX1$171,069$171,069 – $171,069
Celina, TX1$131,000$131,000 – $131,000
Dunwoody, GA1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Birmingham, AL1$185,000$185,000 – $185,000
Bentonville, AR1$225,000$225,000 – $225,000
Herndon, VA1$155,000$155,000 – $155,000
Glen Allen, VA1$92,450$92,450 – $92,450
Lexington, MA1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Katy, TX1$171,360$171,360 – $171,360
Murphy, TX1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
Pipersville, PA1$153,859$153,859 – $153,859
Plano, TX1$163,000$163,000 – $163,000
Raleigh, NC1$119,997$119,997 – $119,997

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20233$150,000
20244$136,928
202514$155,000
20262$187,500

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I1$92,450
Level II15$155,000
Level III3$150,000
Level IV4$158,430

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).