Arcus Technologies H-1B salaries
Arcus Technologies filed 127 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $85,280 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $85,280
- Middle half earn
- $82,000 to $95,250
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,000
- Certified filings
- 127
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 60 | $84,500 |
| Software Engineer | 15 | $89,500 |
| Software Test Engineer | 12 | $81,000 |
| Technical Systems Architect | 4 | $90,545 |
| Data Engineer | 4 | $83,000 |
| Database Architect | 4 | $110,500 |
| Risk and Compliance Analyst | 3 | $83,000 |
| ServiceNow Developer | 3 | $97,200 |
| QA Automation Engineer | 2 | $92,400 |
| IT Project Manager | 2 | $108,500 |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 2 | $83,110 |
| Manager - Product Marketing and Business Development | 1 | $109,000 |
| Lead Developer | 1 | $126,000 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,280 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $97,500 |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $97,760 |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 1 | $99,840 |
| Computer Systems Administrator | 1 | $73,000 |
| Project Manager | 1 | $85,000 |
| Software Engineering Advisor | 1 | $132,000 |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $80,000 |
| SQL Developer | 1 | $108,160 |
| Software QA Engineer | 1 | $74,880 |
| Systems Architect | 1 | $81,000 |
| Technical Product Owner | 1 | $62,400 |
| Technical System Architect | 1 | $80,000 |
| UI/UX Designer | 1 | $93,000 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Eden Prairie, MN | 28 | $82,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 6 | $83,750 |
| Eagan, MN | 4 | $82,000 |
| Peoria, AZ | 4 | $110,500 |
| Medina, MN | 4 | $104,000 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $92,400 |
| Exton, PA | 3 | $85,000 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $84,500 |
| Tampa, FL | 3 | $100,090 |
| Allen, TX | 3 | $85,280 |
| Delaware, OH | 2 | $103,500 |
| Lewisville, TX | 2 | $83,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $99,600 |
| Mundelein, IL | 2 | $86,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $88,550 |
| Plymouth, MN | 2 | $92,500 |
| Plain City, OH | 2 | $70,720 |
| West Chester, PA | 2 | $82,600 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $82,600 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $99,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 14 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | 60 | $83,100 |
| 2025 | 34 | $95,000 |
| 2026 | 19 | $93,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 92 | $84,250 |
| Level II | 30 | $99,250 |
| Level III | 5 | $100,090 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).