Employers
Argano, LLC H-1B salaries
Argano, LLC filed 57 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $160,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $160,000
- Middle half earn
- $143,840 to $185,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $196,410
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Principal Consultant | 14 | $180,192 | $162,415 – $190,000 |
| Lead Consultant | 11 | $160,000 | $146,126 – $175,000 |
| Lead Technical Consultant | 6 | $143,234 | $135,426 – $146,518 |
| Principal Consultant - Client Services | 5 | $153,759 | $132,500 – $153,999 |
| Senior Consultant | 3 | $147,147 | $126,450 – $147,147 |
| Senior Manager - Delivery | 2 | $197,985 | $194,618 – $201,352 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $172,000 | $168,000 – $176,000 |
| Consultant | 2 | $107,511 | $99,820 – $115,202 |
| Director, Delivery | 1 | $227,804 | $227,804 – $227,804 |
| Corporate Development Manager | 1 | $98,589 | $98,589 – $98,589 |
| Chief Infrastructure Specialist | 1 | $199,700 | $199,700 – $199,700 |
| Managing Consultant | 1 | $213,643 | $213,643 – $213,643 |
| Principal Infrastructure Specialist | 1 | $161,636 | $161,636 – $161,636 |
| Principal Architect | 1 | $186,099 | $186,099 – $186,099 |
| Integration Engineer | 1 | $114,168 | $114,168 – $114,168 |
| Principal, Solutions Architect | 1 | $190,390 | $190,390 – $190,390 |
| Product Manager | 1 | $170,000 | $170,000 – $170,000 |
| Principal Technical Architect | 1 | $194,217 | $194,217 – $194,217 |
| Sr. Director, Delivery | 1 | $230,000 | $230,000 – $230,000 |
| Senior Technical Consultant - Client Services | 1 | $142,100 | $142,100 – $142,100 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Plano, TX | 7 | $186,099 | $130,250 – $190,820 |
| Frisco, TX | 3 | $213,643 | $186,822 – $220,724 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 3 | $143,840 | $143,840 – $146,126 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $175,000 | $175,000 – $175,000 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $150,160 | $146,130 – $154,190 |
| Cary, NC | 2 | $197,360 | $193,680 – $201,040 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $153,302 | $149,136 – $157,469 |
| Mundelein, IL | 2 | $133,402 | $133,401 – $133,402 |
| Mason, OH | 2 | $177,692 | $176,539 – $178,846 |
| Katy, TX | 2 | $141,484 | $132,227 – $150,742 |
| Little Elm, TX | 2 | $178,306 | $176,653 – $179,958 |
| Allen, TX | 1 | $199,700 | $199,700 – $199,700 |
| Bakersfield, CA | 1 | $194,217 | $194,217 – $194,217 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $164,401 | $164,401 – $164,401 |
| Aurora, CO | 1 | $180,167 | $180,167 – $180,167 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $122,892 | $122,892 – $122,892 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $98,589 | $98,589 – $98,589 |
| Cupertino, CA | 1 | $192,502 | $192,502 – $192,502 |
| Cypress, TX | 1 | $185,000 | $185,000 – $185,000 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $92,130 | $92,130 – $92,130 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 20 | $154,392 |
| 2025 | 24 | $160,000 |
| 2026 | 13 | $164,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 14 | $137,751 |
| Level III | 18 | $157,000 |
| Level IV | 25 | $181,611 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).