Aurora Innovation, Inc. H-1B salaries
Aurora Innovation, Inc. filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and May 2024. Half of them paid more than $161,500 a year. The typical offer was 10% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Aurora Innovation, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $161,500
- Middle half earn
- $142,500 to $181,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $189,700
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer II | 13 | $136,000 | +5% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 11 | $170,000 | +15% |
| Software Engineer I | 3 | $120,000 | +4% |
| Staff Software Engineer | 3 | $189,000 | +4% |
| Senior Data Scientist, Safety Research and Data Analytics | 1 | $152,000 | +6% |
| Senior Functional Safety Engineer - Autonomous Driving | 1 | $230,000 | – |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer, Sensors | 1 | $170,000 | – |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 1 | $181,000 | +39% |
| Senior Product Designer | 1 | $133,515 | −17% |
| Engineering Manager - HIL Platform | 1 | $250,000 | – |
| Senior Business Analyst - People Technology | 1 | $165,547 | 0% |
| HRIS (Human Resources Information Systems) Analyst | 1 | $86,528 | – |
| Senior Safety Engineer | 1 | $168,000 | +13% |
| Senior Product Program Manager | 1 | $183,456 | +10% |
| Senior Product Manager Simulation Tools | 1 | $160,000 | – |
| Senior Software Test Engineer | 1 | $152,000 | +29% |
| Senior Systems Engineer - Vehicle Platform | 1 | $145,000 | +4% |
| Senior Staff Security Engineer | 1 | $254,000 | +35% |
| Software Engineer, Build & Libraries | 1 | $150,000 | – |
| Senior Staff Data Scientist | 1 | $191,000 | −12% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $140,067 | +2% |
| Software Engineer, Motion Planning | 1 | $142,000 | −19% |
| Staff Product Manager | 1 | $163,000 | −7% |
| Staff Engineer, Test Tools | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Staff Safety Engineer | 1 | $189,000 | +12% |
| Staff Systems Engineer | 1 | $181,000 | +16% |
| Staff Tech Lead Manager | 1 | $189,000 | −7% |
| Staff Technical Program Manager | 1 | $181,000 | 0% |
Where they work
| Mountain View, CA | 28 | $170,270 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 14 | $137,500 |
| San Francisco, CA | 5 | $160,000 |
| Seattle, WA | 3 | $168,000 |
| Bozeman, MT | 1 | $156,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $254,000 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $86,528 |
| West New York, NJ | 1 | $163,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 22 | $160,000 |
| 2024 | 32 | $165,500 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $141,034 |
| Level II | 21 | $150,000 |
| Level III | 17 | $165,547 |
| Level IV | 12 | $180,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).