Employers
Axis Tech, Inc. H-1B salaries
Axis Tech, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $116,780 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $116,780
- Middle half earn
- $101,418 to $122,710
- Top 10% earn over
- $136,642
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Engineer | 7 | $112,424 | $104,575 – $132,885 |
| Big Data Engineer | 5 | $118,560 | $115,000 – $118,560 |
| Application Programmer | 5 | $101,920 | $101,920 – $101,920 |
| Software Engineer/Data Engineer | 3 | $78,000 | $78,000 – $78,000 |
| Software QA/QC Engineer | 2 | $97,655 | $95,858 – $99,452 |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Technical Project Manager | 2 | $125,239 | $123,958 – $126,520 |
| MS CRM Developer | 1 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| Lead Software Engineer | 1 | $140,050 | $140,050 – $140,050 |
| ICM Consultant/Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Data Architect | 1 | $141,440 | $141,440 – $141,440 |
| BI Developer | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $133,037 | $133,037 – $133,037 |
| Sr. Software Engineer/ Sr. Java Microservices Developer | 1 | $113,550 | $113,550 – $113,550 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $135,200 | $135,200 – $135,200 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 11 | $101,920 | $84,000 – $114,289 |
| Bellevue, WA | 4 | $131,855 | $126,022 – $136,760 |
| Issaquah, WA | 3 | $137,260 | $135,148 – $143,250 |
| Frederick, MD | 2 | $97,655 | $95,858 – $99,452 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $96,625 | $93,312 – $99,938 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 2 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Bentonville, AR | 1 | $120,000 | $120,000 – $120,000 |
| Auburn Hills, MI | 1 | $91,021 | $91,021 – $91,021 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $113,550 | $113,550 – $113,550 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 | $112,424 – $112,424 |
| Brambleton, VA | 1 | $122,720 | $122,720 – $122,720 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $120,640 | $120,640 – $120,640 |
| Shakopee, MN | 1 | $118,560 | $118,560 – $118,560 |
| St. Louis, MO | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $120,000 |
| 2024 | 10 | $104,575 |
| 2025 | 13 | $120,640 |
| 2026 | 6 | $101,920 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 7 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 17 | $120,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $105,900 |
| Level IV | 1 | $140,050 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).