H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Axiscades Inc H-1B salaries

Axiscades Inc filed 66 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $77,334 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$77,334
Middle half earn
$72,280 to $85,591
Top 10% earn over
$96,450
Certified filings
66

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Design Engineer19$76,669−14%$68,224 – $88,982
Manufacturing Engineer7$73,174−21%$70,294 – $75,150
Mechanical Engineer6$77,334−14%$67,792 – $77,797
FEA Engineer5$77,896−23%$76,669 – $78,874
Software Engineer5$86,000−38%$72,280 – $92,997
Senior Design Engineer4$82,250−27%$77,418 – $90,324
Analysis Engineer2$87,755+4%$80,568 – $94,942
System Engineer2$86,268−9%$85,316 – $87,220
FEA Analyst2$86,1950%$84,999 – $87,391
Design Engineer - Lead2$75,276−21%$73,175 – $77,376
Electrical Design Engineer1$66,435−33%$66,435 – $66,435
Developer - RPA & Intelligent Automation1$73,382–$73,382 – $73,382
Analyst Developer - Specialist1$86,070–$86,070 – $86,070
Hardware Engineer1$65,998−57%$65,998 – $65,998
Manufacturing Engineering Support - Logistics1$71,968–$71,968 – $71,968
Logistic Analyst1$65,541+7%$65,541 – $65,541
Embedded Software Engineer1$73,299−30%$73,299 – $73,299
Senior Technical Manager1$150,000+19%$150,000 – $150,000
Technical Lead1$96,928+2%$96,928 – $96,928
Technical Manager1$82,077−30%$82,077 – $82,077
Technical Manager Design1$84,074–$84,074 – $84,074
Value Chain Engineer1$71,614–$71,614 – $71,614

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Peoria, IL11$76,669$73,340 – $78,385
Champaign, IL7$92,997$79,140 – $94,962
Bonita Springs, FL6$71,750$62,332 – $77,501
Tucson, AZ6$80,475$74,999 – $80,475
Lafayette, IN6$75,847$74,526 – $77,168
Chillicothe, IL5$77,896$76,669 – $95,326
Decatur, IL4$69,628$66,898 – $72,483
Seguin, TX4$74,547$70,252 – $78,504
Mossville, IL3$76,669$71,552 – $80,236
Pittsburgh, PA2$86,268$85,316 – $87,220
Clayton, NC2$96,448$92,517 – $100,378
Corinth, MS2$66,473$63,236 – $69,710
Griffin, GA2$82,202$74,266 – $90,137
Brooklyn Park, MN1$95,971$95,971 – $95,971
Columbus, IN1$106,891$106,891 – $106,891
Minneapolis, MN1$82,077$82,077 – $82,077
Morton, IL1$86,070$86,070 – $86,070
Wichita, KS1$60,000$60,000 – $60,000
Wickenburg, AZ1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000

By year

20234$67,278
202426$76,669
202519$77,501
202617$87,000

By experience level

Level I41$74,526
Level II23$84,365
Level III1$84,074
Level IV1$150,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs