H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Caresoft Global Technologies Inc H-1B salaries

Caresoft Global Technologies Inc filed 162 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,000 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$88,000
Middle half earn
$79,000 to $98,344
Top 10% earn over
$109,874
Certified filings
162

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Industrial Engineer53$86,674−3%$82,425 – $93,204
Mechanical Engineer51$80,500−11%$75,000 – $88,908
Electrical Engineer9$79,000−17%$78,000 – $95,930
Project Manager7$106,870+4%$97,454 – $110,500
Program Manager5$106,870−23%$102,308 – $125,000
Manufacturing Engineer5$83,644−9%$83,400 – $90,000
Manager - Projects4$120,500−14%$113,250 – $127,000
Technical Director4$123,116−28%$107,231 – $140,396
Lead Mechanical Engineer3$95,828−26%$95,042 – $103,644
Data Analyst Mechanical2$83,054–$81,827 – $84,282
Logistics Engineer2$77,896+2%$77,448 – $78,343
Vice President, Engineering2$182,975−18%$182,962 – $182,988
Industrial Enginner1$85,219–$85,219 – $85,219
Lead Project Engineer1$99,079−25%$99,079 – $99,079
Electrical Engineers1$95,930−25%$95,930 – $95,930
Computer Hardware Engineer1$101,7000%$101,700 – $101,700
Design Engineer1$102,308+15%$102,308 – $102,308
Electrical Engineering1$73,611−54%$73,611 – $73,611
Logistics & Supply Chain Analyst1$61,300+2%$61,300 – $61,300
Product Success Managers1$117,000–$117,000 – $117,000
Product Design Strategist1$110,000+19%$110,000 – $110,000
Mechanical Engineering1$93,642−42%$93,642 – $93,642
Marketing Manager1$117,000−2%$117,000 – $117,000
Senior Manufacturing Engineer1$90,000−28%$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Industrial Engineer1$103,665−11%$103,665 – $103,665
Senior Mechanical Engineer1$103,060−21%$103,060 – $103,060
Vice President1$173,000−4%$173,000 – $173,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Livonia, MI36$93,642$77,000 – $107,750
New Holland, PA13$80,046$77,000 – $83,500
Sturtevant, WI13$88,000$83,000 – $98,550
Oak Brook, IL10$99,079$73,000 – $102,308
Grand Island, NE8$88,500$84,520 – $106,136
Fargo, ND7$81,604$79,340 – $82,750
Springfield, OH5$77,000$75,686 – $77,800
Assumption, IL5$94,255$94,255 – $107,231
Raymond, OH5$95,930$93,642 – $99,000
Oklahoma City, OK5$90,000$86,674 – $92,700
Winslow, ME4$88,067$81,448 – $93,653
San Antonio, TX4$92,006$90,496 – $96,710
Warren, MI4$95,930$90,424 – $99,812
Appleton, WI3$90,000$84,250 – $94,788
Racine, WI3$72,904$72,652 – $77,928
Sterling Heights, MI3$88,234$87,912 – $111,842
Huntley, IL3$86,300$85,150 – $90,892
Arden, NC3$92,700$88,100 – $96,564
Weirton, WV3$86,300$86,300 – $90,650
Hartford, WI2$94,102$93,653 – $94,551

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$82,050
202467$83,200
202543$83,500
202648$94,869

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I32$75,000
Level II100$88,023
Level III23$107,000
Level IV7$144,585

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs