Ayven Soft LLC H-1B salaries
Ayven Soft LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $90,250 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Ayven Soft LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,250
- Middle half earn
- $82,000 to $102,902
- Top 10% earn over
- $105,443
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemens OpsCenter Solution Architect | 3 | $90,000 | – |
| IAM Engineer | 2 | $86,500 | −15% |
| Power BI Developer | 2 | $85,000 | −16% |
| Power Platform Technical Architect | 2 | $100,000 | – |
| Sr. CRM 365 Developer | 2 | $103,553 | – |
| Microsoft D365 CRM Developer | 2 | $82,000 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $103,500 | −10% |
| MES Developer | 1 | $95,500 | +4% |
| MES Analyst | 1 | $105,206 | 0% |
| MES Engineer | 1 | $79,800 | −20% |
| Middleware Engineer | 1 | $118,310 | +13% |
| MES Architect | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | +3% |
| Automation Test Script Developer | 1 | $82,000 | – |
| Power BI - MES Integration Developer | 1 | $94,037 | – |
| OneStream Consultant | 1 | $72,000 | −19% |
| MES Opcenter Developer | 1 | $76,700 | – |
| Qlik Sense Developer | 1 | $81,000 | −26% |
| Sr. IT MES Systems Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Senior MES Engineer | 1 | $90,501 | −28% |
| QlikSense Developer | 1 | $80,000 | −31% |
| Red Hat OpenShift Engineer | 1 | $75,000 | – |
| Senior MES/ IT Consultant | 1 | $95,500 | – |
| Sr MES IT Consultant | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Sr. SAP Test Analyst – Plan | 1 | $103,500 | – |
| Senior Power BI Developer | 1 | $93,000 | −16% |
| Sr. Snowflake Developer | 1 | $108,077 | −18% |
| Senior System Engineer | 1 | $103,500 | −17% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $106,000 | +3% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $82,000 | −37% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| East Hartford, CT | 4 | $90,000 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 4 | $95,500 |
| Kissimmee, FL | 3 | $95,000 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 2 | $103,500 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $80,500 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $89,000 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $72,000 |
| Chesterfield, MO | 1 | $79,800 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $90,501 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $118,310 |
| Franklin, OH | 1 | $76,700 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $91,000 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $103,500 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $82,000 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Kendall Park, NJ | 1 | $75,000 |
| Little Elm, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $93,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | 13 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $87,500 |
| 2026 | 16 | $94,518 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 5 | $80,000 |
| Level II | 32 | $91,750 |
| Level III | 1 | $105,206 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).