H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Beacon Hill Staffing Group LLC H-1B salaries

Beacon Hill Staffing Group LLC filed 130 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2023 and Jan 2025. Half of them paid more than $106,080 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,080
Middle half earn
$95,680 to $120,120
Top 10% earn over
$129,376
Certified filings
130

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer26$105,040+1%$89,440 – $106,080
Senior Software Engineer14$122,720−17%$114,400 – $124,800
Senior Software Developer12$112,320−9%$106,080 – $133,120
Software Engineer12$108,160−21%$106,080 – $115,440
Data Engineer6$124,800+18%$109,200 – $124,800
Data Analyst3$89,440+2%$70,720 – $109,200
Senior Embedded Systems Engineer3$120,6400%$120,640 – $120,640
Software Test Engineer3$97,760+9%$92,560 – $102,960
Data Scientist2$91,520−23%$81,120 – $101,920
Performance Test Engineer2$86,320−6%$80,600 – $92,040
QA Analyst2$95,680+11%$95,680 – $95,680
Business Analyst2$67,080−25%$62,660 – $71,500
Business Data Analyst2$91,520+3%$90,480 – $92,560
Full Stack Software Developer2$111,280+10%$106,600 – $115,960
Full Stack Software Engineer2$120,640−1%$120,640 – $120,640
Database Architect2$99,840−20%$99,840 – $99,840
Senior DevOps Engineer2$119,600−11%$112,840 – $126,360
Product Manager2$105,040−34%$99,320 – $110,760
IT Projects Analyst1$91,520–$91,520 – $91,520
IAM Security Developer1$97,760–$97,760 – $97,760
ETL/ Business Intelligence Analyst1$116,480–$116,480 – $116,480
DevOps Cloud Engineer1$106,0800%$106,080 – $106,080
Business Intelligence Analyst1$81,120−13%$81,120 – $81,120
Computer Systems Architect1$91,520+6%$91,520 – $91,520
Database Administrator1$104,000+16%$104,000 – $104,000
Analytics and Integration Systems Engineer1$104,000–$104,000 – $104,000
Integration Architect1$99,840−28%$99,840 – $99,840
SAP Engineer1$108,160+18%$108,160 – $108,160
QA Test Engineer1$95,680+10%$95,680 – $95,680
Quality Assurance Analyst1$74,880−17%$74,880 – $74,880
QA Engineer1$89,440+1%$89,440 – $89,440
Project Manager1$91,520−11%$91,520 – $91,520
Performance Engineer1$58,240−43%$58,240 – $58,240
Senior Process Engineer1$115,731−3%$115,731 – $115,731
Senior Mobile Developer1$106,080−6%$106,080 – $106,080
Senior Full Stack Java Developer1$133,120+20%$133,120 – $133,120
Senior Cloud Data Analyst1$118,560+2%$118,560 – $118,560
Salesforce Systems Analyst1$89,440−12%$89,440 – $89,440
Senior Quality Assurance Engineer1$66,560−42%$66,560 – $66,560
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$112,320+7%$112,320 – $112,320
Senior Product Manager1$135,200−19%$135,200 – $135,200
SharePoint Administrator1$93,808−1%$93,808 – $93,808
Senior Telecom Test Engineer1$114,400–$114,400 – $114,400
Senior Systems Analyst1$101,920−8%$101,920 – $101,920
Site Reliability Engineer1$108,160−11%$108,160 – $108,160
Solution Architect1$135,200+4%$135,200 – $135,200
Systems Analyst1$93,600−6%$93,600 – $93,600
Systems Architect1$104,000−13%$104,000 – $104,000
Systems Engineer1$101,920+9%$101,920 – $101,920

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Westlake, TX17$106,080$101,920 – $120,640
Irving, TX14$106,080$104,520 – $119,600
Durham, NC9$110,365$89,440 – $128,960
Mckinney, TX3$120,640$113,360 – $120,640
Merrimack, NH3$124,800$119,600 – $131,040
Plano, TX3$124,800$106,080 – $126,880
Apex, NC3$133,120$104,000 – $133,120
Indianapolis, IN2$55,120$53,560 – $56,680
Forney, TX2$113,360$109,720 – $117,000
Cary, NC2$92,560$83,720 – $101,400
Moline, IL2$107,120$106,600 – $107,640
Little Elm, TX2$110,240$108,160 – $112,320
Roanoke, TX2$101,920$99,840 – $104,000
Urbandale, IA2$84,240$77,480 – $91,000
Richardson, TX2$105,040$103,480 – $106,600
San Diego, CA2$95,680$93,600 – $97,760
Frisco, TX2$120,640$120,640 – $120,640
Madison, WI2$99,944$96,876 – $103,012
Canton, GA1$108,160$108,160 – $108,160
Buffalo Grove, IL1$99,840$99,840 – $99,840

By year

202320$119,600
2024109$106,080
20251$99,840

By experience level

Level I30$88,400
Level II56$106,080
Level III43$120,640
Level IV1$115,731

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs