Senior Mobile Developer H-1B salaries
Employers filed 73 certified H-1B applications for Senior Mobile Developer roles between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. The median salary was $112,923. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Senior Mobile Developer with another job titleCheck what wage level an offer reaches
- Median salary offered
- $112,923
- Middle half earn
- $105,997 to $133,005
- Top 10% earn over
- $179,384
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by employer
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC d/b/a Fidelity Investments | 24 | $106,457 | −6% |
| Fidelity Technology Group, LLC | 22 | $105,997 | −6% |
| East West Bank | 5 | $179,694 | +59% |
| Penske Truck Leasing Co LP | 3 | $133,005 | +18% |
| Stanley Black & Decker Inc. | 3 | $182,006 | +61% |
| Barclays Services Corp. | 2 | $196,100 | +74% |
| MrOwl.com Inc | 2 | $108,826 | −4% |
| Northwestern Memorial HealthCare | 2 | $89,606 | −21% |
| Atlassian US, Inc. | 1 | $227,500 | +101% |
| Beacon Hill Staffing Group LLC | 1 | $106,080 | −6% |
| Nordic Consulting Partners, Inc. | 1 | $154,000 | +36% |
| HealthStream, Inc. | 1 | $138,000 | +22% |
| Beyond, Inc. | 1 | $137,376 | +22% |
| SDVS Technologies LLC | 1 | $122,450 | +8% |
| Servicelink Services, LLC | 1 | $118,450 | +5% |
| Taco Bell Corp. | 1 | $126,600 | +12% |
| WebMD, LLC | 1 | $163,444 | +45% |
| Xtramile Soft LLC | 1 | $141,440 | +25% |
Where these jobs are
| Westlake, TX | 26 | $105,997 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 6 | $104,499 |
| Durham, NC | 6 | $116,709 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 5 | $179,694 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $126,090 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $182,006 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $128,956 |
| Leander, TX | 2 | $108,826 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $109,952 |
| Wilmington, DE | 2 | $196,100 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $75,899 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $106,080 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $126,600 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $141,440 |
| Coraopolis, PA | 1 | $118,450 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $171,392 |
| Canton, GA | 1 | $122,450 |
| Midvale, UT | 1 | $137,376 |
| Merrimack, NH | 1 | $112,986 |
| Olathe, KS | 1 | $154,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 2 | $173,936 |
| Level II | 50 | $106,319 |
| Level III | 6 | $139,720 |
| Level IV | 9 | $171,392 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).
By year
| 2023 | 13 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 26 | $110,906 |
| 2025 | 20 | $110,604 |
| 2026 | 14 | $120,906 |