H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

HealthStream, Inc. H-1B salaries

HealthStream, Inc. filed 70 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $95,248 a year.

Median salary offered
$95,248
Middle half earn
$90,000 to $107,750
Top 10% earn over
$132,000
Certified filings
70

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst13$95,000$90,000 – $100,000
Software Developer12$88,925$83,398 – $93,525
Associate Team Lead6$110,865$100,079 – $127,000
Product Solutions Developer5$90,000$87,000 – $94,528
Product Designer II3$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Business Intelligence Analyst2$88,500$85,250 – $91,750
Data Analyst2$69,500$68,250 – $70,750
Team Lead2$111,500$103,250 – $119,750
Senior AI/ML Engineer2$102,460$102,190 – $102,730
Senior Software Developer2$93,748$92,874 – $94,623
Director of Quality Assurance1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Cloud Engineer1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Advanced Product Solutions Developer1$94,528$94,528 – $94,528
Associate Software Developer1$81,286$81,286 – $81,286
Advanced Software Solutions Developer1$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
QA Team Lead1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Product Owner1$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Platform Solutions Developer1$132,267$132,267 – $132,267
Product Designer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Manager, Quality Assurance1$120,000$120,000 – $120,000
Quality Assurance Analyst1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Senior Database Developer1$113,296$113,296 – $113,296
Sr. Director Data Service, Enterprise Applications1$140,000$140,000 – $140,000
Senior Product Manager1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Senior Mobile Developer1$138,000$138,000 – $138,000
Sr. Manager, eCommerce Marketing1$110,906$110,906 – $110,906
Senior Director, Product Architecture1$175,000$175,000 – $175,000
Sr. Product Owner, Team Lead1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Senior QA Analyst1$112,382$112,382 – $112,382
Software Solutions Developer1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Team Lead, Software Development1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Nashville, TN49$95,000$90,000 – $108,000
San Diego, CA5$100,000$95,497 – $101,920
Everett, MA2$88,925$88,925 – $88,925
Franklin, TN2$95,000$92,500 – $97,500
Smyrna, TN2$98,862$98,862 – $98,862
Golden, CO1$132,000$132,000 – $132,000
Clarksburg, MD1$110,906$110,906 – $110,906
Mechanicsburg, PA1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Jersey City, NJ1$89,253$89,253 – $89,253
Irvine, CA1$72,000$72,000 – $72,000
Milpitas, CA1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Newark, DE1$128,000$128,000 – $128,000
Seattle, WA1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Sugar Land, TX1$103,730$103,730 – $103,730
Vancouver, WA1$112,382$112,382 – $112,382

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20235$101,920
202426$94,528
202531$97,000
20268$99,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$90,500
Level II10$99,431
Level III18$100,000
Level IV6$120,453

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).