Berkshire Grey Inc. H-1B salaries
Berkshire Grey Inc. filed 57 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $140,000 a year. The typical offer was 11% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Berkshire Grey Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $140,000
- Middle half earn
- $120,000 to $165,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $180,000
- Certified filings
- 57
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior Software Engineer | 15 | $165,000 | +12% |
| Software Engineer | 8 | $131,000 | −5% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 6 | $170,000 | +3% |
| Senior Systems Engineer | 3 | $120,000 | −6% |
| Senior Mechanical Engineer | 2 | $121,000 | −7% |
| Tech Ops Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $125,462 | – |
| Senior Mechatronics Engineer | 2 | $149,000 | +11% |
| Manager, Technical Support | 1 | $125,000 | −9% |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $177,000 | −10% |
| Automation Installation Manager | 1 | $112,000 | – |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 1 | $155,000 | +15% |
| Principal Tech Ops Quality Engineer | 1 | $125,000 | – |
| Principal Robotics Support Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Principal Mechatronics Engineer | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Mechatronics Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +11% |
| NetSuite Business Analyst | 1 | $105,000 | +7% |
| Sr. Product Development Engineer | 1 | $160,000 | +45% |
| Senior Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $200,000 | +17% |
| Senior Software Quality Engineer, Automation | 1 | $130,000 | – |
| Senior Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $134,000 | +6% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $110,000 | +17% |
| Senior Technical Support Engineer | 1 | $95,000 | −16% |
| Software Robotics Support Engineer | 1 | $100,714 | – |
| Supply Chain Planner /Analyst II | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Systems Engineer, Software Engineer | 1 | $116,000 | – |
| Systems Engineering Manager | 1 | $126,000 | −13% |
Where they work
| Bedford, MA | 49 | $145,000 |
| Anaheim, CA | 1 | $100,714 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $149,000 |
| College Station, TX | 1 | $125,000 |
| Fruitland Park, FL | 1 | $80,000 |
| Hudson, NH | 1 | $125,000 |
| Lowell, MA | 1 | $110,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $155,000 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $200,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $130,000 |
| 2024 | 24 | $134,500 |
| 2025 | 18 | $146,500 |
| 2026 | 10 | $147,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 17 | $112,986 |
| Level III | 28 | $149,000 |
| Level IV | 11 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).